Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (11 November 2019):
The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
LT CDR L. M. WILSON-CHALON RN C034425X
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CDRE I. G. ANNETT RN C031859FWO1ET(MESM) S. J. BAXTER RN D202204A
LT CDR G. BILSON RN D202094U
V ADM K. E. BLOUNT CB OBE RN C031931J
CAPT R. C. BOWBRICK RN C031844G
LT CDR R. A. BOYES RN C031932A
CAPT I. G. BRECKENRIDGE OBE RN C031890D
CPOAEA(R ) J. BREWER RN D202096C
R ADM M. P. BRIERS RN C031839V
CDR M. A. BUCHAN-STEELE RN C031820G
CPOET(MESM) P. CARPENTER RN D202099B
CAPT C.R. CLOUGH RN C031734V
CPOMEM(M)(SM) T. W. COGLEY RN D179555T
CDRE A. CREE RN C031861S
CDR A. CUMMINGS RN C031840R
CDR J. DIBLE RN C031934H
CPOET(MESM) A. EVANS RN D202117X
CPOET(MESM) R. FIFE RN D202268U
V ADM C. R. S. GARDNER CBE RN C031770A
WO1ET(ME) A. HEATON RN D202275N
V ADM N. W. HINE CB RN C031981V
WO1ET(MESM) W. J. KELLY RN D202306B
V ADM B. J. KEY CBE RN C031724D
R ADM J. M. L. KINGWELL CBE RN C031725U
CAPT R. E. T. KISSANE RN C031872B
CDRE G. T. LITTLE OBE RN C031876R
CDR N. MEREDITH RN C031778F
CAPT P. S. PARVIN RN C031883K
CDR J. Q. PHILO RN C031882T
CDR D. C. RICH RN C031899A
CPOET(WESM) B. C. SHARKEY RN D202190X
CAPT I. S. STACE RN C031857X
CDR P. TEBBET RN C031920A
CDRE M. J. WAINHOUSE RN C031916F
CDRE M. J. WILLIAMS OBE RN C031856G
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOET(MESM) S. BARNES RN D224128M
MAJ M. H. BELL RM P052834W
PO(SEA) G. C. CHARLESWORTH RN D235187Q
CPOMA D. M. DEMPSEY RN D235188G
CSGT D. W. EDWARDS RMBS P046550T
CAPT C. A. EVANS RN C037888J
LT CDR M. GEE RN C041866U
WO2 M. S. HAIGH RM P052848E
BRIG M. J. A. JACKSON DSO RM N029098X
CDR D. M. JONES RN C037899S
COL P. M. KELLY RM N029099P
CPOAET(AV) S. R. LARGENT RN D236658R
CDR C. LING RN C037900H
CDR D. L. McCLEMENT RN C037896T
LT CDR D. J. MORLEY RN D235169N
LT COL D. P. NICHOLSON RM N029116U
LT COL S. I. O’HERLIHY MBE RM N029112E
WO2 J. A. PARKINSON RMBS P046557H
CSGT S. PYOTT RM P051746J
CAPT D. G. RAE RN C037889A
CDR R. T. REES RN C037906F
CPOET(WE) S. P. RILEY RN D222073K
WO2 A. M. SCOTT RM P052864Y
CDR B. R. STAFFORD RN C037903G
CAPT M. G. WEITES RMBS P046560L
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
POET(ME) L. T. ALGAR RN D256753U
POET(WE) D. M. ALLEN RN D254158B
CSGT I. J. BAGNALL RM P057030G
LT CDR E. J. BARHAM RN C041428J
SGT A. J. BARLOW RM P058167L
POLOG(WTR) M. A. BATES RN W148291U
LT CDR T. O. BECKER RN C041427S
RPO L. D. BEDDINGTON RN D254819C
LT CDR B. C. H. BENNETT RN C041367T
LT CDR P. R. BETTS RN C041368K
CSGT A. BIRD RM P060945F
LT CDR D. P. P. BOOTH RN C041372E
PO(SEA) S. J. BORUM RN W148293C
POWS(TSM) P. J. BRIDLE RN D258212F
MAJ C. J. BURR RM N029679Q
CPOET(WE) L. C. CARR RN W148033L
CSGT J. J. CAULFIELD RM P062703F
CPOET(ME) M. R. CHRISTIE RN D259174T
CDR S. J. CHURCH MBE RN C041374M
MAJ D. W. D. CLARKE RM N029681C
CPO(D) L. N. COCKERTON RN D259350F
CHPLN A. S. CORNESS RN C041930N
POLOG(WTR)(SM) M. B. CORNISH RN D259294W
MAJ R. F. G. COTTRELL RM N029682T
LT COL S. T. COX RM N029683K
LT CDR M. J. COX RN C041377L
POAET(M) J. CULLUM RN D259260E
LT CDR B. J. DANDO RN C041378C
MUSN Z. DAVIES RMBS P063936N
LT CDR J. S. A. DAVIES RN C041379T
MAJ O. W. DENNING RM N029686J
LREG C. A. DICKINSON RN P063938V
LT COL S. J. DINSMORE RM N029688R
MAJ L. DISNEY RM N029689H
CDR C. P. DIX MBE RN V031214C
CPL M. E. DRAKE RM P062869B
MAJ C. J. EDEN RM N029690D
POET(CIS) D. P. ELLIOTT RN D259417T
LT CDR T. W. EVANS RN C041381F
SGT D. FINLAY RM P062331B
LT CDR A. FLANNIGAN RN C041383N
LT CDR L. B. FLATT RN C041429A
MAJ P. M. FORREST RM N029693C
LT CDR R. FOWLER RN C041385V
LT CDR C. A. FREDRICKSON RN V031216K
SURG LT CDR R. L. FRY-HARRIS RN V031129H
LT CDR R. J. E. GARNER RN C041386M
SGT E. GEORGIOU RM P059037K
MAJ O. W. J. GRAY RM N029697S
SGT P. A. GRUNDY RM P062874M
LT CDR I. W. GUILD RN C041387D
SGT J. D. GUNN RMBS P063941Y
SGT A. HALL RMBS P063942Q
LSC J. A. HAMMOND RN D259058F
CSGT S. R. HAMMOND RM P062963W
MAJ E. W. HANDS RM N029698J
CPL C. HAUGHTON RM P056573X
CSGT R. L. HAYDEN RM P054018T
SURG LT CDR A. H. HENDERSON RN C041939K
LT CDR R. H. HEYWOOD RN C041390G
LT CDR R. M. HOLBURT RN C041392P
MNE R. D. HOLGATE RM 25121108
WO2ET(MESM) C. M. HORSLEY RN D259176B
LT CDR J. K. A. HOWE RN C041393F
POWS(AWT) A. P. HUGHES RN D259214H
POET(ME) S. L. J. JONES RN D259282W
LT CDR D. P. JONES RN C041426B
POAET(AV) T. KEARNS RN D259281F
LMA L. G. KIRK RN P062969U
WO1AET D. J. LAITY RN D257262X
LT CDR D. A. LEE RN C041396E
LT H. LEE RN W148300Q
POET(WE) C. H. LEWIS RN D259172L
POET(WE) S. P. LEWIS RN 25189154
CDR M. J. L. LISTER RN C041397V
CDR N. J. LONDON RN C041398M
MAJ L. MARSHALL RM N029708V
SGT B. J. D. McDONOGH RM P062879T
POET(CIS) S. McEWAN RN D253356L
SGT G. J. G. MORRIS RM P062682K
CPO(SEA) P. A. MORS RN D259330V
MAJ A. J. NIXON RM N029711Y
LT L. A. OLDRIDGE RN W148256G
SGT A. J. PLATT RMBS P063955G
POWS(SSM) L. RILEY RN D258724X
SURG LT CDR M. W. ROBINSON RN C041943E
POLOG(WTR)(SM) J. S. ROBSON RN D259346L
LT R. J. ROUTLEDGE RN D259155A
MAJ R. J. E. SAYER RM N029694T
MAJ T. SCOTT RM N029716F
LT CDR S. C. S. SCOTT RN V031195P
CSGT M. P. SEYMOUR RM P062351L
LT CDR L. M. SHERIDAN-BROWNE RN Y004109N
LT CDR E. SLAYMAN RN V031222M
CSGT M. J. SMITH RMBS P063960S
LT L. M. SMITH RN C041416J
LT CDR C. K. STEVENS RN C041418R
LT CDR S. R. TAYLOR RN C041419H
LT CDR R. D. THOMAS RN C041421U
PONA(SE) C. P. TIMLIN RN D257542T
LT CDR J. J. S. TOOR RN C036916D
CSGT M. J. TOVEY RM P056261S
CPL S. J. TUPMAN RM P062305P
LT R. VINCENT-SPALL RN D259157H
PO(D) C. J. WAGHORN RN D256742L
LT COL R. WALLER RM N029722H
LT CDR J. WALLINGTON-SMITH RN C041422L
POACMN(ASW) A. J. WEBSTER RN D259322L
WO1ET(ME) N. P. WELLS RN D259159Q
PO(SR) N. D. WEST RN D252385C
CPOCT C. G. D. WHYTE RN D250236Y
SGT C. A. WILLIAMS RM P062995G
LT CDR C. K. WILSON RN C041425K
LT J. R. WYATT RN D259183U
Congratulations to all recipients.