I have seen RFA chaps with a fair few medals but none appear on any of those lists, is that just coincidence in this batch or are they not published?
I suspect that the clue is in the words RN Awards........
I have seen RFA chaps with a fair few medals but none appear on any of those lists, is that just coincidence in this batch or are they not published?
I have seen RFA chaps with a fair few medals but none appear on any of those lists, is that just coincidence in this batch or are they not published?
The following Naval Service officer is awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
Lt Cdr S. A. Boot, RN, C041165Y
The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOMEM(L) A. Bayne, RN, D192599H
WO1(ACMN) A. Burry, RN, D193824E
CPOAEA(M) J. M. Phillips, RN, D193342P
CPOAEA(M) P. E. Roberts, RN, D161786W
LS(AWW) T. W. Trute, RN, D194072F
CPOET(WESM) J. S. Turnbull, RN, D173072U
The following Naval Service officer is awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
Lt P. M. Said, RN, D237001Y
The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
PO(EW) M. J. Burton, RN, D239404L
POAET(M) C. D. Chick, RN, D239465G
Mne N. J. Collins, RM, P054184T
POAET(M) R. A. Corbett, RN, D238155P
POPT S. J. Covey, RN, W143236Y
CSgt S. D. Fisher, RM, P053666P
POET(ME) L. P. Gaffney, RN, D239300C
POAET(M) A. S. W. Gardiner, RN, D239388W
PO(AWW) D. M. Griffiths, RN, D238248P
POAET(AV) M. P. K. Hale, RN, D239466X
Cpl C. L. Hamilton, RM, P053388B
LREG M. P. Hempstead, RN, D239345D
POAC S. J. Hughes, RN, D239297E
Sgt J. Jackson, RM, P054111X
POET(ME) S. A. Jayes, RN, D239335L
CPOET(MESM) S. M. Matthews, RN, D239442X
CPOET(WE) D. Missenden, RN, D236973A
LS(CIS) A. C. Murrell, RN, D236470J
POET(WE) N. B. O’Reilly, RN, D239341N
LET(ME) I. D. Palmer, RN, D238727F
POAET(M) J. B. Piggford, RN, D239390J
PO(AWT) S. T. Rhatigan, RN, D239486H
POAET(M) A. M. Riddel, RN, D239428L
POET(ME) S. H. Sharp, RN, D239422N
LA(SE) S. S. D. Slaney, RN, 30038612
LLOGS(SC) T. J. Smith, RN, W143431E
POET(ME) K. R. Spurr, RN, D239395Q
PO(AWT) S. W. Storey, RN, D238577F
PO(AWT) J. M. Strong, RN, D239455P
LLOGS(CS) R. Talton, MBE, RN, W143392G
POAET(M) L. J. Tullett, RN, D239408B
CPOET(ME) G. M. Wilson, RN, D236915D
LET(ME) P. J. Young, RN, D237737D
The following RNR Officer has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
Cdr C. J. Watson, RNR, V990105H
The following RNR Rating has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
PO(CIS) A. D. Ware, RNR, D985387H
The following RNR Ratings have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
AB(CIS)1 A. J. May, RNR, D984946N
AB(SEA)1 M. Watson, RNR, D975166Y
The following RNR Ratings have been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
PO J. Morgan, RNR, D998039C
LOG(SC)1 S. Agnew, RNR, D977211N
The following RMR Officer has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
Maj C. S. Mawhood, RMR, N980212R
The following RMR Officer has been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
Maj C. S. Mawhood, RMR, N980212R
The following RMR personnel has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
Sgt D. E. Wootton, RMR, P997689E
The following RMR personnel have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
Cpl A. R. S. Voice, RMR, P995436S
Cpl J. K. Bailey, RMR, P902227K
The following RMR personnel has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
Cpl A. R. S. Voice, RMR, P995436S
The following RMR personnel has been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
CSgt D. O’Neil, RMR, P902766F
The following Officer has been awarded the 4th Clasp to the Cadet Forces Medal
AOO4407N Bradbury, D., Lt, SCC
The following Officers have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Cadet Forces Medal
A008437T Jones, D. E., Lt, SCC
A008572A Ryder, R. M., Lt, SCC
The following Officers have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
G900892R Adams, M. J. A., Lt, (CCF)RNR
G900906T Batchelder, M. J. A., Lt, (CCF)RNR
A009364X Glover, S. J., Lt, SCC
G900726R Rennison, C. A., Capt, (CCF)RM
G900843V Thorn, S. A., Lt, (CCF)RNR
The following Personnel have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
B905364N Williams, M., CPO, SCC
B904828G Cormack, L. M., PO, SCC
B902237H Brown, D. I., CPO, SCC
B904880F Lloyd, R. B., CPO, SCC
The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
PO(AWT) S. A. ALLINGTON, RN, D192574R
CPOET(MESM) P. BLAKE, RN, D195226Q
CPOET(MESM) N. R. BOUCKLEY, RN, D195227G
LCpl R. O. BYTHELL, RM, P042501U
CPOET(ME) S. J. F. CRAIG, RN, D195243B
CSgt M. J. ELLIS, RM, P041743P
WO1ET(WE) S. T. FLYNN, RN, D188869H
WO1ET(ME) A. J. HALL, RN, D186166Q
WO1(AET) D. J. HARWOOD, RN, D195274U
CPOMEM(M) K. HEWSON, RN, D179210M
CPO(AWW) P. C. HUGHES, RN, D158261E
WO1(WEM) T. ISHERWOOD, RN, D194171H
WO1ET(WESM) W. A. MCMILLAN, RN, D195297D
WO1(AWT) S. A. TINSON, RN, D194021C
WO2ET(MESM) A. T. WALKER, RN, D195324B
WO2ET(WE) M. E. WALKER, RN, D194176P
The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
Sgt A. R. BAKER, RM, P054495H
AB(D)1 R. D. E. BINNS, RN, D250669Y
RPO J. D. BUTLER, RN, D237495U
Sgt K. J. CAMERON-MOUAT, RM, P054469V
PO(MW) B. J. CASHMAN, RN, D238976N
POAET(M) L. J. COLE, RN, D238396M
POET(ME) M. D. COOPER, RN, D239639G
LAET(AV) P. G. CUMMINGS, RN, D239519D
Cpl N. J. DEASINGTON, RM, P054472Y
POET(ME) L. L. DINNAGE, RN, D239638Q
Sgt J. DUNDAS, RM, P052652M
POAET(AV) D. DURAN, RN, D237035R
LMEM(M) N. M. EDMONDS, RN, D217883C
Cpl C. R. EDWARDS, RM, P053515S
POAET(M) J. D. C. FAULKNER, RN, D239514W
POAET(M) L. P. FITZGIBBON, RN, D238148V
Cpl A. D. FLANAGAN, RM, P053386T
CPOET(WE) B. M. GOODALL, RN, D237026Q
CPOAEA(M) J. N. GROVES, RN, D239573K
POLOGS(SC) D. R. HAMMOND, RN, D237867Y
CPOET(ME) J. I. HARNWELL, RN, D237008N
CPOET(ME) L. T. HARVEY, RN, D237027G
POMEM(L)(SM) D. A. HAYNES, RN, D237734E
POAET(M) D. J. HOWE, RN, D239535X
POLOGS(SC) P. I. JACKSON, RN, D235987N
CPOET(WE) T. G. JONES, RN, D237028X
POMA P. LAWRENCE, RN, D239646A
LA(AH) W. M. J. LIDSTONE, RN, D239626Q
PO(MW) M. A. MARSDEN, RN, D239594L
Sgt J. S. MAUCHLEN, RM, P053087E
CPOET(MESM) L. J. PEARN, RN, D236958W
LA(AH) R. K. POWELL, RN, W143672C
CPOAEA(L) D. PRITCHARD, RN, D237015G
Sgt D. J. QUINN, RM, P053984W
Cpl J. G. RIXOM, RM, P054370X
POLOGS(WTR) H. L. ROBBINS, RN, W143531X
RPO D. M. ROBERTS, RN, D239510G
CPOAEA(M) P. J. ROGERS, RN, D240832Y
CPOMA D. ROWLEY, RN, D239643B
WO2ET(MESM) J. P. SMITH, RN, D237017P
PO(FS) G. STOCKLEY, RN, D236426U
WO2ET(MESM) A. K. SWIFT, RN, D237019W
PONN V. M. THOMAS, RN, W142685Y
PO(AWT) A. G. TYRWHITT-WALKER, RN, D239660M
POET(WESM) S. T. WARD, RN, D239645J
POAET(M) R. L. WARNETT, RN, D239604X
Sgt M. R. WENSLEY-SMITH, RM, P054490B
Sgt R. E. WISEMAN. MC, RM, P054464P
POET(ME) M. R. YOUDS, RN, D239651L
The following RNR Officer has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
Lt Cdr C. D. Jones, RNR C993438P
The following RNR Officers have been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
Lt J. C. Barry, RNR, V950649C
Lt D. S. A. Bentley, RNR, C997946U
Lt Cdr N. D. Parsonage, RNR, C992906C
Lt Cdr H. C. Sydes, RNR, X990278S
Lt Cdr S. H. Window, RNR, C900382Q
Lt C. A. Yibowei, RNR, C999199W
The following RNR personnel has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
LS(SEA) M. G. Blundy, RNR, D975519K
The following RNR personnel have been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
LOG(SC)1 C. G. Ager, RNR, D976421X
AB(WS)1 M. N. Fearon, RNR, D976330F
LS(SEA) S. J. Hewton, RNR, W997060W
AB(SEA)1 A. J. Hutchinson, RNR, D976542S
LS(CIS) M. N. Joubert, RNR, D976309A
AB(CIS)1 T. J. R. Joyce, RNR, D976932Y
CPOLOG(SC) S. D. Legge, RNR, D976769D
LOG(SC)1 S. Mezzo, RNR, D976695W
AB(SEA)1 J. Pitblado, RNR, D976831P
The following RMR Ratings have been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal
LCpl A. Douglas, RMR, P903421T
LCpl G. E. Druce, RMR, P903444C
Cpl A. M. Walford, RMR, P902940K
The following Naval Service officers are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
Lt Cdr P. A. Bainbridge, RN, C041528C
Lt M. D. Moulding, RN, D239614Q
Maj D. J. West, RM, N029553P
The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOAEM(L) A. G. Burnett, RN, D192647G
WO1LOGS(SC) G. Drew, RN, D194234F
CPOAEM(L) M. T. Hammond, RN, D193100A
WO2 R. J. Sheen, RM, P037028D
The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
LLOGS(CS) R. F. A. Barnett, RN, D239387F
LET(WESM) D. Barrett, RN, D239652C
LAET(AV) G. J. J. Bateman, RN, D239696M
Sgt R. S. Bateman, MC, RM, P052775P
Sgt A. J. Billingsley, RM, P054466W
Sgt G. A. Carter, RM, P054545P
PONN S. C. Connett, RN, D239642K
Sgt R. J. Cronin, RM, P053550F
POLOGS(WTR) C. J. Curry, RN, W139618S
LDN D. Dixon, RN, W143701H
POLOGS(CS) R. M. Dunlop, RN, D239372G
Sgt C. G. Dyer, RM, P054525E
LET(ME) A. F. W. Forrest, RN, D238950F
CSgt J. Lerigo, RM, P053212N
Sgt I. M. McDonald, RM, P054555G
PO(AWW) S. J. McGaw, RN, D239178S
Cpl D. R. Miles, RM, P053798S
CPOLOGS(WTR) L. J. Morgan, RN, D239546G
POAET(AV) M. Morris, RN, D239657J
WO2ET(MESM) M. A. Mullen, RN, D238278R
POMA L. Murray, RN, D238934L
CSgt M. J. Page, RM, P054240C
POAET(M) D. R. Peacock, RN, D239786N
LNN D. L. Perch, RN, Y004136R
POAET(AV) R. G. Sayer, RN, D239689T
Cpl D. Spencer, RM, P051441W
POMA C. A. Stanley, RN, D235179F
Cpl A. M. Swainston, RM, P054343U
POACMN R. C. Symonds, RN, D239693N
The following Navy personnel have been awarded the Meritorial Service Medal
CPOAEA(M) J. D. B. Bawden, RN, D191736W
CPOA(AH) N. A. Bickley, RN, D219273N
WO2(AET) G. R. Bonds, RN, D214822X
WO1(D) A. J. Carss, QGM, RN, D194240H
WO1LOGS(CS) N. J. Covey, RN, D186650S
CPOAEM(M) M. J. Dryhurst, RN, W142072W
WO1LOGS(CS) P. R. Dungey, RN, D206037S
WO1(AWW) M. S. Fisher, RN, D205269U
CPOLOGS(CS) C. J. Hanson, RN, D208688V
CPOAEM(AV) M. J. Harding, RN, D227718P
WO2(AET) R. A. Harris, RN, W140455V
WO2ET(ME) S. Hickman, RN, D224994R
WO1ET(WESM) I. C. Hurst, RN, D183814R
CPOET(WESM) S. Johnson, RN, D180490H
WO2(MT) J. W. Laird, RN, D215045D
WO1ET(ME) D. N. Markland, RN, D174165P
WO1ET(ME) S. McCluskey, RN, D192929K
WO2ET(MESM) S. G. O’Kane, RN, D156801W
CPOLOGS(WTR) P. M. A. Old, RN, D187303T
WO1(PT) D. J. Randle, RN, D205501Q
WO2(AET) R. Reed, RN, D192444V
WO1MEM(M) L. S. Robertson, RN, D181325T
WO1(UW) D. C. Smith, RN, D210094B
WO1(AWW) G. Smith, RN, D163493Y
WO1ET(ME) T. M. Ward, RN, D179435Q
WO2ET(WESM) S. M. Way, RN, D178848L
WO1LOGS(SC) G. R. White, RN, D226867J
The following Royal Marines personnel have been awarded the Meritorial Service Medals
WO2 A. M. Fairless, RM, P047553M
WO1 I. G. Macdonald, RM, P041972M
Latest RN awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (7 Aug 2012):
Congratulations to all recipients.
We (CCF&SCC) are appointed not commissioned like the Army (CCF&ACF) and RAFVR(T),meaning they can complain all the way up the chain of command,makes them very hard to sack,where as we (CCF&SCC) are just told to beat it,that does however mean they can be subject to a Court Martial we are just civvys!They are not part of the navy per se but the officers hold a commission being rate Lt (SCC), Barney on here is an SCC hossifer and would be able to give a better answer.
The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
Cpl I. A. Carr, RM, P042779J
WO1ET(WESM) P. A. Curran, RN, D173053B
WO2ET(WESM) S. Doughty, RN, D195102W
CSgt K. M. Hern, RM, P037019C
WO1(EW) C. R. W. Vellacott, RN, D174835R
The following Naval Service officers are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
Lt A. M. De-Saint-Bissix-Croix, RN, Y003877M
The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
PO(AWT) M. J. Anson, RN, D239490C
Cpl S. L. Baker, RM, P054586A
CSgt R. M. Bassett, RM, P053957T
LET(ME) W. J. Beale, RN, D239725S
LET(MESM) I. R. Bishop, RN, D259733T
LA(AH) P. W. Boulton, RN, D239447E
POAET(M) A. J. Brennan, RN, D239712B
POA(SE) D. J. Cameron, RN, D239802C
Mne J. A. Cole, RM, P054621H
LLOGS(WTR) A. C. Collins, RN, D239110H
POAET(AV) M. Cormack, RN, D238524U
CPO(MW) R. Crandon, RN, D239844E
CPOMA A. P. Darch, RN, D236005U
LAET(AV) S. A. Davidson, RN, D260441S
LET(ME) R. P. Docherty, RN, D239598B
LS(SSM) M. Dunion, RN, D239834M
LET(ME) M. H. Evans, RN, D238210G
LCpl C. A. Farquharson, RM, P057858U
Sgt A. M. Fernandes, RM, P053475D
Cpl J. Gay, RM, P054012V
LCpl K. P. Hanlon, RM, P054624G
Sgt S. G. Harrison, RM, P054574A
MA1 M. N. Hill, RN, D239767U
LNN G. J. Hims, RN, D239769C
POAET(AV) D. K. Himsworth, RN, D239870R
POAET(M) A. R. Houghton, RN, D239814C
LLOGS(SC) D. P. Jones, RN, D239360G
LAET(AV) K. M. Jones, RN, D239755U
CSgt G. F. Kenevan, RM, P054476P
CPOET(ME) L. J. Lawson, RN, D238098P
Cpl A. J. Lister, RM, P053638U
Sgt B. R. Mardle, RM, P054631A
POAET(M) M. J. McMahon, RN, D239742D
Sgt P. McMahon, RM, P052040B
POLOGS(SC) S. A. Mooney, RN, D239020G
POET(ME) S. D. Mountford, RN, D239658A
LET(ME) R. P. Oliver, RN, D239914V
POAET(AV) L. Osman, RN, W143727Q
PO(SEA) J. Pepperrell, RN, D234541C
PO(EW) L. D. Rowe, RN, D236366V
LACMN M. S. A. Spencer, RN, D239569Q
POET(ME) R. M. Spooner, RN, D239730D
Mne A. M. Sprague, RM, P054560S
Cpl P. J. Stevenson, RM, P054037M
CSgt J. A. Swift, RM, P053072F
Cpl M. P. Turner, RM, P053761B
POA(AH) M. Wadham, RN, D239606F
POET(MESM) R. P. Walters, RN, D239792Q
LLOGS(CS) A. S. L. White, RN, D239718Y
LET(ME) J. R. White, RN, D226198X
POAET(M) D. K. Winstanley, RN, D237037Y