Latest Awards of LS&GC, MSM, VRSM, etc

There's something wrong here - he's been an Officer for about 12 years (by his Service Number), but a) is still a Sub Lt and b) has been awarded his LS&GC after that length of time. Either he's managed to escape the JPA Service Number process or the Gazette has put him in incorrectly!
I'm a bit hazy about the rules these days but could he have had a break in VG in his early days? Otherwise, it's more likely to be a clasp.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (3 December 2014):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61064/supplement/23250

The following RMR officer has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

Capt. S. BUCKLAND, RMR, 566225

The following RNR officer has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

Lt. Cdr. S. B. CLARK, RNR, V951350M

The following RNR officer has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

Lt. Cdr. S. TURNER, RNR, C997675A

The following RNR officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

Lt. Cdr. A. J. LEVINE, RNR, C997296C
Lt. Cdr. S. TURNER, RNR, C997675A
Lt. J. YOUNG, RNR, V951756J

The following RNR officers have been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

Lt. A. HARPER, RNR, C900917L
Lt. G. MCKINTY, RNR, C900887P
Lt. Cdr. N. MEHARG, RNR, C994087F
Lt. Cdr. S. D. G. MILLS, RNR, C035939S
Lt. Cdr. S. ROLL, RNR, V980676S
Lt. Cdr. M. WILCOCKSON, RNR, X990264K

The following RNR personnel have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

CPO M. CANNON, RNR, D970990D
LS(CIS) J. WHITE, RNR, W995249G

The following RNR personnel have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

LAEM(M) S. GALLOWAY, RNR, D977603C
LA(AH) R. J. HANNAH, RNR, D977620N
CPO(SEA) A. G. MCCONNELL, RNR, D988380C
CPOAEA(L) M. A. NURCOMBE, RNR, D977605K
PO S. THOMAS, RNR, W993560L

The following personnel have been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

PO(CAS) W. J. BELL, RNR, D175387N
Mne. T. G. KIRK, RMR, P903106K
LLogs(SC) P. MAY, RNR, D998512V
WO2ET(ME) A. L. MCCALL, RNR, D188088D
PO(SEA) J. E. PERRY, RNR, D977210W
CPO(CAS) R. J. RUSSELL, RNR, D169980S
CPO(CAS) I. WHITE, RNR, D171029H
Cpl. S. WILKINSON, RMR, P904488G
Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (3 February 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61130/supplement/1783

The following RNR officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

Lt. M. B. COUPLAND, RNR, C997266A
Lt. Cdr. C. GATENBY, RNR, C998078H
Lt. Cdr. J. BARNES, RNR, V950617S
Lt. P. LADISLAUS, RNR, C999076U

The following RNR officers have been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

Lt. R. HAMILTON, RNR, C900910W
Lt. C. H. COMPAIN, RNR, C040629S

The following RNR personnel has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

PO(AWT) A. HALDANE, RNR, D989299S

The following RNR personnel have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

POA(AH) C. S. RENDALL, RNR, D975752C
CPOAEM(R) C. MANDER, RNR, D975749Y

The following RNR personnel have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

LS(CIS) S. KIRK, RNR, W994020T
AB M. HODGSON, RNR, D977573F

The following RNR personnel have been awarded the Volunteer Reserve Service Medal

LS(SEA) C. S. BRICKELL-BOWERS, RNR, D998612P
LS(SEA) L. H. LLOYD, RNR, D998162J
MAA P.HIBBERD, RNR, D189346B​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Last edited:
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (10 February 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61136/supplement/2306

The following RN/RM personnel have been awarded the Meritorious Service Medal (MSM)

CPO(TSM) C. BAINES, RN, D232617C
WO1(AWW) N. CASSIDY, RN, D232288R
WO1(COXN)(SM) C. S. DONALD, RN, D210032P
WO1ET(ME) S. P. DRAYTON, RN, D195142R
CPO(NN) A. L. EVANS, RN, Y003687S
CPO(CIS) D. J. FIELDING, RN, D199586D
WO1(METOC) A. J. FIGGINS, RN, D209130F
CSgt. C. J. FYFFE, RM, P032355P
CPOLogs(Wtr) D. R. GARNER, RN, D232237N
CSgt. G. I. GILCHRIST, MBE, RM, P042363U
WO1 J. HEYWOOD, RM, P051425C
WO2ET(MESM) S. R. HILL, RN, D204885F
CPOWEM(O)(SM) M. S. JURY, RN, D224967N
WO1(AWT) R. W. MAILE, RN, D213959N
MAA M. B. F. MARTIN, RN, D208573D
WO1(PT) P. K. OKELL, MBE, RN, D205056R
WO1ET(WESM) M. A. PORTMAN, RN, D167929V
WO1 R. W. ROBSON, MBE, RM, P046702B
CPOAEM(L) S. P. SAMS, RN, D196024Q
WO1 G. P. SHAKESPEARE, RM, P050410J
WO1(AET) P. STEVENSON, RN, D212980Y
WO1 S. R. TOMPKINS, RM, P047990G
WO1(AC) M. L. TURNBULL, RN, D208232M
WO1(AWT) K. R. J. WELLER, RN, D211476S
WO2 A. J. WILLIAMS, RM, P046521H

The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

CPO(AWT) G. ANDREWS, RN, D203803P
CPOMEM(L) G. CONWAY, RN, D203876K
WO2 L. C. CULLEN, RM, P037107V
WO1(CIS) R. J. KIERSTENSON, RN, D202020H
WO1ET(ME) P. A. LEWIS, RN, D198586J
Cpl. G. B. LIFFEN, RM, P043895R
WO2 M. McDERMOTT, RM, Q004442R
WO1(UW) J. SHARP, RN, D203822H
WO1ET(MESM) B. M. SIMMONDS, RN, D199823F
CPOET(MESM) C. SMALL, RN, D199081E
WO1ET(ME) N. J. SUMMERS, RN, D203537B
CPOET(WESM) A. M. TORPY, RN, D157567N

The following Naval Service officer is awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Lt. L. ROBINSON, RN, W145161Q

The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

POET(WE) D. T. BENNETT, RN, D243302N
POAET(Av) I. M. BLACKBURN, RN, D246870D
CPOET(ME) S. C. BROOKES, RN, D246934S
LET(MESM) M. A. J. BUTCHART, RN, D246905G
Sgt. D. P. CARDWELL, RM, P053466C
CSgt. D. M. CUBITT, RM, P057149P
CPOET(ME) J. DANIEL, RN, D243221N
POET(MESM) M. DOCKRAY, RN, D246909W
Sgt. S. ELLIOTT, RM, P057540R
LET(WESM) D. C. FLETT, RN, D243259V
Sgt. T. FOX, RM, P055357W
CPOET(MESM) D. GALLAGHER, RN, D246554D
AET1 T. K. GAVIN, RN, W145292C
CSgt. S. A. HALL, RM, P057597S
Mne. P. J. HOWARD-VALLELY, RM, P057548W
Sgt. A. HUGHES, RM, P057435M
POET(ME) J. HUTCHISON, RN, D246964U
POET(WESM) A. P. JARRAD, RN, D243301W
Sgt. G. A. KEEN, RM, P057555Q
RPO J. LARMOUR, RN, D247086Q
CSgt. D. J. L. LEWIS, RM, P058784H
POPT S. L. LOCKTON, RN, D246492W
LET(MESM) N. J. LOWDEN, RN, D245762F
Sgt. A. M. LYONS, RM, P057496H
LS(SEA) G. A. MABIN, RN, D246809D
LAET(Av) N. MANGER, RN, D246838P
Sgt. G. D. MARKHAM, RM, P057608V
Sgt. A. R. MASON, RM, P057222J
POMA K. J. MITCHELL, RN, D247064X
LAET(Av) G. H. M. MORRISON, RN, D247078F
CSgt. N. OLLIVE, RM, P057614X
POET(MESM) S. A. ORMISTON, RN, D245835V
Mne. M. R. OWEN, RM, P056647E
POLogs(Wtr) M. PAYNE, RN, D246011S
LAET(Av) M. L. ROFFEY, RN, W145249E
PO(AWT) R. K. SHEPHARD, RN, D247038L
Sgt. M. C. SIBLEY, RM, P057568G
Mne. T. W. SMAGA, RM, P057572B
POAET(Av) D. S. STACY, RN, D244588G
LS(CISSM) M. STURGESS, RN, D246931T
CPOET(MESM) J. R. TOZER, RN, D246839F
AET1 D. W. J. VINCE, RN, 25108547
MA1 A. WHALE, RN, D247019S​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (17 February 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61144/supplement/2727

The following Sea Cadet Corps officer has been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt. Cdr. P. R. PIERCY, SCC, A003122R

The following Sea Cadet Corps officers have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt. C. E. BRATLEY, SCC, A008042F
Lt. B. L. HIDE, SCC, A000599S
Lt. J. H. MORGAN, SCC, A008032N

The following Sea Cadet Corps officers have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt. A. G. BRENNAN-WRIGHT, SCC, A009318B
Lt. J. H. MORGAN, SCC, A008032N

The following Sea Cadet Corps officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt. P. R. FENN , SCC, A009151U
Lt. J. STANLEY, CCF, G901087C

The following Sea Cadet Corps personnel has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

CPO D. LEWIS, SCC, B009855M

The following Sea Cadet Corps personnel have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal

PO M. N. BIRD, SCC, B906528Q
CPO M. E. BRAIN, SCC, B905982B
CPO H. E. COLE, SCC, B906709J​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (10 February 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61136/supplement/2306

The following RN/RM personnel have been awarded the Meritorious Service Medal (MSM)

CPO(TSM) C. BAINES, RN, D232617C
WO1(AWW) N. CASSIDY, RN, D232288R
WO1(COXN)(SM) C. S. DONALD, RN, D210032P
WO1ET(ME) S. P. DRAYTON, RN, D195142R
CPO(NN) A. L. EVANS, RN, Y003687S
CPO(CIS) D. J. FIELDING, RN, D199586D
WO1(METOC) A. J. FIGGINS, RN, D209130F
CSgt. C. J. FYFFE, RM, P032355P
CPOLogs(Wtr) D. R. GARNER, RN, D232237N
CSgt. G. I. GILCHRIST, MBE, RM, P042363U
WO1 J. HEYWOOD, RM, P051425C
WO2ET(MESM) S. R. HILL, RN, D204885F
CPOWEM(O)(SM) M. S. JURY, RN, D224967N
WO1(AWT) R. W. MAILE, RN, D213959N
MAA M. B. F. MARTIN, RN, D208573D
WO1(PT) P. K. OKELL, MBE, RN, D205056R
WO1ET(WESM) M. A. PORTMAN, RN, D167929V
WO1 R. W. ROBSON, MBE, RM, P046702B
CPOAEM(L) S. P. SAMS, RN, D196024Q
WO1 G. P. SHAKESPEARE, RM, P050410J
WO1(AET) P. STEVENSON, RN, D212980Y
WO1 S. R. TOMPKINS, RM, P047990G
WO1(AC) M. L. TURNBULL, RN, D208232M
WO1(AWT) K. R. J. WELLER, RN, D211476S
WO2 A. J. WILLIAMS, RM, P046521H

The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

CPO(AWT) G. ANDREWS, RN, D203803P
CPOMEM(L) G. CONWAY, RN, D203876K
WO2 L. C. CULLEN, RM, P037107V
WO1(CIS) R. J. KIERSTENSON, RN, D202020H
WO1ET(ME) P. A. LEWIS, RN, D198586J
Cpl. G. B. LIFFEN, RM, P043895R
WO2 M. McDERMOTT, RM, Q004442R
WO1(UW) J. SHARP, RN, D203822H
WO1ET(MESM) B. M. SIMMONDS, RN, D199823F
CPOET(MESM) C. SMALL, RN, D199081E
WO1ET(ME) N. J. SUMMERS, RN, D203537B
CPOET(WESM) A. M. TORPY, RN, D157567N

The following Naval Service officer is awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Lt. L. ROBINSON, RN, W145161Q

The following Naval Service personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

POET(WE) D. T. BENNETT, RN, D243302N
POAET(Av) I. M. BLACKBURN, RN, D246870D
CPOET(ME) S. C. BROOKES, RN, D246934S
LET(MESM) M. A. J. BUTCHART, RN, D246905G
Sgt. D. P. CARDWELL, RM, P053466C
CSgt. D. M. CUBITT, RM, P057149P
CPOET(ME) J. DANIEL, RN, D243221N
POET(MESM) M. DOCKRAY, RN, D246909W
Sgt. S. ELLIOTT, RM, P057540R
LET(WESM) D. C. FLETT, RN, D243259V
Sgt. T. FOX, RM, P055357W
CPOET(MESM) D. GALLAGHER, RN, D246554D
AET1 T. K. GAVIN, RN, W145292C
CSgt. S. A. HALL, RM, P057597S
Mne. P. J. HOWARD-VALLELY, RM, P057548W
Sgt. A. HUGHES, RM, P057435M
POET(ME) J. HUTCHISON, RN, D246964U
POET(WESM) A. P. JARRAD, RN, D243301W
Sgt. G. A. KEEN, RM, P057555Q
RPO J. LARMOUR, RN, D247086Q
CSgt. D. J. L. LEWIS, RM, P058784H
POPT S. L. LOCKTON, RN, D246492W
LET(MESM) N. J. LOWDEN, RN, D245762F
Sgt. A. M. LYONS, RM, P057496H
LS(SEA) G. A. MABIN, RN, D246809D
LAET(Av) N. MANGER, RN, D246838P
Sgt. G. D. MARKHAM, RM, P057608V
Sgt. A. R. MASON, RM, P057222J
POMA K. J. MITCHELL, RN, D247064X
LAET(Av) G. H. M. MORRISON, RN, D247078F
CSgt. N. OLLIVE, RM, P057614X
POET(MESM) S. A. ORMISTON, RN, D245835V
Mne. M. R. OWEN, RM, P056647E
POLogs(Wtr) M. PAYNE, RN, D246011S
LAET(Av) M. L. ROFFEY, RN, W145249E
PO(AWT) R. K. SHEPHARD, RN, D247038L
Sgt. M. C. SIBLEY, RM, P057568G
Mne. T. W. SMAGA, RM, P057572B
POAET(Av) D. S. STACY, RN, D244588G
LS(CISSM) M. STURGESS, RN, D246931T
CPOET(MESM) J. R. TOZER, RN, D246839F
AET1 D. W. J. VINCE, RN, 25108547
MA1 A. WHALE, RN, D247019S​

Congratulations to all recipients.
One of my old students on there, I feel old!!!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (23 February 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61151/supplement/3266
https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61151/supplement/3267

The following personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

CPOET(MESM). D. I. ALLAN, RN, D184850Q
CPOAET(M). D. T. ASHURST, RN, D202321E
WO1(AET). J. S. BROWN, RN, D204059V
WO1Logs(Wtr). I. K. BURKE, RN, D203145M
CPOET(WESM). A. CARPENTER, RN, D200706L
CPOET(WE). R. COLLICK, RN, D203907X
CPO(AWW). A. CRAIG, RN, D199737U
WO1(AWT). J. R. CROCKFORD, RN, D198190E
WO2. I. DAVIES, MBE, RM, P037074A
Mne. R. R. FAWCETT, RM, P044058S
CPOET(MESM). M. A. FRASER, RN, D203929Q
WO2ET(WESM). S. M. GAMMON, RN, D201322B
WO1ET(ME). P. HODGKINSON, RN, D198867V
CPOAET(M). N. J. HOPKINS, RN, D204064G
WO1(MEM). G. LAWSON, RN, D198644A
CPOAET(M). D. A. MAITLAND, RN, D203961E
CPOAEA(L). S. J. MALLABY, RN, D203962V
WO1(AET). A. J. MOORE, RN, D203964D
PO(CIS). P. NORBURN, RN, D202070U
CPO(SSM). P. I. ROBERTS, RN, D201093J
POAEM(M). N. D. RUDKIN, RN, D199284Q
WO1ET(MESM). L. S. SMITH, RN, D204046E
WO2. A. C. WEBB, RM, P042587G

The following officers are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Lt. M. D. BESWICK, RN, P056384U
Lt. S. D. CLIFFORD, RN, D246580Q
Lt. M. P. SAVEAL, RN, D247089P

The following personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

LET(ME). C. P. ALLISON, RN, D247224Q
POAET(M). K. A. ANSELL, RN, D245823V
POET(WESM). C. J. ATTERBURY, RN, 25180179
CSgt. S. C. BEESTON, RM, P052422X
AB(SSM)1. R. K. BERKELEY, RN, D247275T
LAET(M). S. D. BOVEY, RN, D246042L
PO(SSM). N. BROWNSON, RN, D247142Y
Cpl. J. B. CAKEBREAD, RM, P050580Y
LET(WE). A. T. J. COLLINS, RN, W145294K
CPO(AWT). P. W. J. COOK, RN, D245875Q
POET(WESM). D. N. COPE, RN, D247279J
PO(CIS). M. E. DACRE, RN, D243287Q
CSgt. R. G. DAVIES, RM, P058768N
Sgt. S. J. DAVIES, RM, P056394M
POET(ME). T. C. DAVIS, RN, D244230J
Sgt. D. W. DAWBER, RM, P057649G
LS(SSM). A. C. DONNELLY, RN, D247171K
POLogs(Wtr). K. EAKIN, RN, W145344R
POCT. D. J. EVANS, RN, W144996C
PO(MW). A. L. FIELDING, RN, D246610M
PO(SEA). M. GELDARD, RN, D247173S
LAET(M). A. GIBSON, RN, D247220A
Sgt. S. A. HAGUE, RM, P057547F
Cpl. J. P. HOSSELL, RM, P055416E
LA(SE). N. HUGHES, RN, W144693X
POET(ME). K. D. HUNT, RN, D243534K
LS(AWT). R. HUNTER, RN, W145316W
PO(CIS). D. J. M. LAUGHLAN, RN, W145266Q
POLogs(Wtr). J. A. LAWLEY, RN, W145513K
PO(SSM). J. D. LEWIS, RN, D238894W
CPO(UW). R. J. McCOLL, RN, D243800X
CSgt. P. W. S. McDOWELL, RM, P057558P
POMEA. A. McKENNA, RN, D247132G
PO(MW). M. S. MORTON, RN, D247291N
LLogs(CS). J. J. NEALE, RN, D247182T
PO(SSM). I. OBERHOLZER, RN, D247192L
LAC. E. J. PARK, RN, W145338P
Cpl. J. D. RIDLEY, RM, 25079927
Sgt. N. T. ROBERTSON, RM, P051922V
POPT. M. J. SETTERFIELD, RN, D247055W
CPOET(ME). J. P. SIMPSON, RN, D243857Y
CPOET(ME). G. J. SWAYSLAND, RN, D243140N
LS(SEA). T. J. SWEETLAND, RN, D246278X
LET(MESM). S. TAYLOR, RN, D245727S
LET(ME). S. W. THOMSON, RN, D241169F
POET(ME). O. L. THORINGTON-JONES, RN, D243848X
Sgt. D. P. TUTT, RM, P057185T
LAET(M). P. VOKES, RN, D247105D
POAET(Av). C. J. WATTS, RN, D247163A
Sgt. C. WESTWOOD, RM, P057687T
LS(EW). M. D. P. WHITHAM, RN, D247249G
RPO. L. D. WHITTAKER, RN, D245395H
PO(SSM). S. M. WILLIAMS, RN, D247217W
Sgt. R. L. WINSLADE, RM, P057689B
Cpl. R. R. WITHERS, MC, RM, P057029L
Mne. B. N. WOOLLEY, RM, P055650N

The following officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Lt. N. G. SKINNER, RNR, C993414P
Lt Cdr. S. SMITH, RNR, C997949T

The following officers have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal


Lt. D. J. COLLIER, RNR, C900802T
Lt. W. HALE, RMR, N980417K
Chaplain. M. MACLEAN , RNR, V950764Y
Maj. A. C. MASON , RD, RMR, N980191V
Lt Cdr. D. A. MURPHY, RNR, C035981Y
Lt. N. G. SKINNER, RNR, C993414P
Lt Cdr. S. SMITH, RNR, C997949T
Lt. A. YONG, RNR, C999379Y

The following personnel have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

WO2. M. C. HERNAMAN, RMR, P994991N
PO. D. McCONNELL, RNR, 30101160

The following personnel has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

POAEA(M). S. A. WOODHOUSE, RNR, D977601U

The following personnel have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

WO2(CT). S. BULLEN, MBE, RNR, D998815A
CSgt. T. WOOD, RMR, P903563P

The following officers have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Cadet Forces Medal

Lt Cdr. L. J. ALLEN, SCC, A004263Q
Lt. P. T. HILL, CCF, G900874P

The following officer has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Cadet Forces Medal

Lt. M. A. TROJAN, SCC, A009046Q

The following SNCO has been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal

Sgt. G. A. GRIFFITHS, SCC, B906582W​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (30 March 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61187/supplement/5887
https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61187/supplement/5888

The following personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

WO2ET(MESM) S. J.BAXTER RN, D202204A
MAA A. S. CAHILL RN, D202919D
CPO(CIS) D. J. FIELDING RN, D199586D
WO1, P. HODGE, MBE RM, P037076H
PO(AWT) D, HOLLAND RN, D203786J
WO1(METOC) P. HULFORD RN, D204253K
WO1ET(WE) S. R. MIHILL RN, D200910S
WO1 P. D. SLOCOMBE, MBE RM, P044122L
RPO I. SMITH RN, D204351V
WO2ET(MESM) D. G. THOMAS RN, D204287C
WO1 N. G. VAUGHAN RM, P044214U
WO1ET(ME) S. D. WHITING RN, D199896B
WO2 A. WOODFORD RM, P044217T

The following personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

AB(D)1 C. R. ANSELL RN, D247415B
POA(Phot) C. C. BROWNE RN, D247293V
Sgt. L. C. CAREY RM, P056222P
PONN L. J. CHAMPION RN, W145342J
POET(WE) B. CLARK RN, D247504L
LET(MESM) R. D. CLARK RN, D247596A
LET(WESM) M. J. COX RN, D245604Q
ET(WESM)1 R. L. CUNNINGHAM RN, D244242J
CPOAET(Av) A. P. CUTHBERT RN, D244329G
POAET(Av) B. M. DENNIS RN, D246022B
PO(D) M. J. DOHERTY RN, D247532F
WO2ET(WE) I. DRYBURGH RN, D247518T
WO2ET(ME) R. A. DRYSDALE RN, D246592Q
POAET(Av) G. J. EDWARDS RN, D247353U
LPT, R. W. EDWARDS RN, D247317Q
POLogs(Wtr) M. R. ENGLISH RN, D247382F
Sgt. M. N. ENNIS RM, P057693V
CPOET(MESM) A. P. FINDLEY RN, D247559E
POET(ME) S. J. FLETCHER RN, D247451F
CPOLogs(Wtr) S. FRANKS RN, W145379A
LET(ME) C. GOMERSALL RN, D247564Q
WO2ET(MESM) S. W. HOGG RN, D247517C
CPOET(WESM) G. J. HOWARTH RN, D246451L
CPOAET(Av) M. R. IMPEY RN, D247460G
CPOET(WE) A. W. LAUGHTON RN, D247488W
Sgt. W. S. LYNESS RM, P053493F
Mne. R. MACKEY RM, P055640V
POLogs(Wtr) L. MCLAUGHLIN RN, W145337X
POLogs(Wtr) S. S. MERRIMAN RN, D247266S
LS(D) A. MORGAN RN, D247497X
CPOCT A. P. NORRIS RN, D244759H
Cpl. J. T. PLOWRIGHT RM, P057452X
Cpl. M. L. RAY RM, P057739H
WO2(AET) N. SEAL RN, D247449T
WO2ET(WESM) P. K. SHOTTON RN, D247502D
PO(CISSM) P. C. SMITH RN, D244012U
Sgt. P. TAYLOR RM, P056877T
LA(SE) J. A. THOMAS RN, D245606X
POAET(M) P. J. TUDHOPE RN, D247440W
CPOAET(M) J. D. R. TURNER RN, D245607P
CPOET(MESM) R. C. TWITCHELL RN, D246844R
Sgt. S. A. VINCENT RM, P057792X
LS(AWT) D. J. G. WALLACE RN, D247356T
PO(MW) D. D. WATTERS RN, D247461X
WO2ET(MESM) A. D. WEMYSS RN, D247587Y
POLogs(CS) G. WERNHAM RN, D240531C
CPOET (ME) G. J. WILSON RN, D247487F
CPOET(WE) L. C. WOODS RN, D247473X

The following RNR/RMR officer has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Lt. Cdr. C. KING RNR, C993717T

The following RNR/RMR officer has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Cdr. E. MCNAUGHT RD RNR, C991858J

The following RNR/RMR officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Lt. Cdr. I. AITCHISON RNR, C997774C
Lt. Cdr. S. BELLAMY RNR, C992492B
Maj. A. W. L. EDGAR RMR, N980416T
Lt. Cdr. M. GEARY RNR, C997223G
Lt. P. PADGHAM RNR, C995398P

The following RNR/RMR officers have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Lt. A. W. L. EDGAR RMR, N980416T
Lt. M. J. PARKHOUSE RNR, 30007669
Lt. Cdr. S. ROBERTSON RNR, C900927D
Lt. N. SINGH RNR, 30007671
Lt. P. THOMAS RNR, C901104R

The following RNR/RMR personnel have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

CPO J. MCCOLL RNR, D997752H
LW (Logs) J. WILMOT RNR, W993422F

The following RNR/RMR personnel have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

CPO J. DAVIES RNR, D998403B
AB A. DODD RNR, W997554M
WO1 (CAS) B. MCGREGOR RNR, W133044B
LW (Logs) J. PILMORE RNR, W993422F

The following officers have been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt. Cdr. (SCC) R. DANIELS RNR, A006049F
Lt. Cdr. (SCC) V. J. F. WOOLGAR RNR, A000255C

The following officers have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt. Cdr. (SCC) M. J. CHITTOCK RNR, A008611X
Lt. Cdr. (SCC) J. HEARL RNR, A008185S
Lt. (SCC) D. K. WILLIAMS RNR, A008480R

The following sea cadet corps officers have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt. Cdr. (SCC) D. C. HOEY RNR, A009722U
SLt. (SCC) M. W. INGHAM RNR, A009194N
Lt. Cdr. (SCC) R. J. KNIGHT RNR, A009057Y

The following officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

SLt. (SCC) M. J. CARRINGTON RNR, A009456G
Lt. (SCC) J. L. HALLAS RNR, A009252E
Lt. Cdr. (SCC) A. O’Donoghue RNR, A009309A

The following officers have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal

Capt. (SCC) G. B. BAXTER RMR, A009432G
Chaplain. (SCC) G. A. CAMPBELL RNR, R000028C
Chaplain. (SCC) A. HOWES RNR, R000076C
SLt. (SCC) G. M. JOHNS RNR, A009624J
Lt. (CCF) E. J. KERMODE RNR, G900697L
SLt. (SCC) G. R. KERRIGAN RNR, A009738K
Chaplain. (SCC) J. T. MCNAUGHTAN-OWEN RNR, R000108C
SLt. (SCC) D. P. NICHOL RNR, A009591N
SLt. (SCC) S. SADLER RNR, A009542S
SLt. (CCF) A. C. SWEETLAND MBE RNR, G901248L

The following instructor has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

CPO. (SCC) P. TOWNSEND RNR, B900364Q

The following instructor have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

CPO. (SCC) D. E. HUGHES RNR, B903329L
WO2. (SCC) W. G. PASCOE RNR, B904137D

The following instructors have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal

CPO. (SCC) D. BARDSLEY RNR, B906402P
PO. (SCC) L. C. BROWN RNR, B906630V
Sgt. (SCC) B. D. CHANT RMR, B906670Q
PO. (SCC) C. COWEN RNR, B905200A
CPO. (SCC) L. HIGGON-YOUNG RNR, B907823J​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (5 May 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61219/supplement/8324
https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61219/supplement/8325

The following officer is awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

SLt, N. ROBINSON, RN, D204631R

The following personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

WO1ET(WE), N. ATTEWELL, RN, D200245W
WO1ET(ME), M. P. BLENCH, RN, D199481D
CPOET(MESM), R. J. BOYD, RN, D201128M
WO1ET(ME), M. J. CAMPBELL, RN, D204497G
WO1ET(ME), D. P. CHAPMAN, RN, D203902R
WO1ET(ME), R. T. CROZIER, RN, D204498X
WO1, D. J. DAVITT, RM, P044317M
WO1Logs(CS), M. J. FINNIGAN, MBE, RN, D204695L
CPO(D), I. J. FLEMING, RN, D204526M
WO1, P. D. FUDGE, RM, P044275Q
WO1ET(ME), M. E. GOWERS, RN, D204502M
WO2, P. V. HAMBER, RM, P044281S
CPO(SSM), S. K. IRVINE, RN, D201854D
CPOET(WE), R. M. NORRIS, RN, D204490S
WO1(SEA), M. A. PALMER, RN, D200583P
CPOMEM(M), M. J. PINHEY, RN, D202464R
CPOLogs(Wtr), K. J. RASHLEIGH, RN, D204574R
WO1(D), K. J. ROBERTS, RN, D204676S
WO1(SSM), S. B. SKINLEY, RN, D200147L
CSgt, I. R. TAGGART, RM, P044259V
CPOET(WESM), R. J. M. TODD, RN, D203995W
CPOAEM(Av), A. TURNER, RN, D203709T
WO1(SR), D. M. WAKE, RN, D202967H

The following officers are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Lt, D. ASTLEY, RN, D244315Y
Lt, S. A. FRASER, RN, D246318M
SLt, R. A. LYTH, RN, D246464C

The following personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Sgt, L. J. ALEXIS, RM, P056833J
Cpl, D. BERNER, RM, 25108289
LLogs(CS), A. T. BROCKLESBY, RN, D231443H
POPT, M. A. BROWN, RN, D239943G
PO(EW), L. M. BUTLER, RN, D247936U
POAET(M), D. A. CAMPBELL, RN, D246898T
Sgt, A. I. CARRIER, RM, P057701A
RPO, C. CHAMBERS, RN, W145549K
LET(ME), S. K. CLARKSON, RN, D239290Q
POAET(M), C. P. CLEMENS, RN, D247642R
PO(AWW), O. COLMAN, RN, D247548V
POET(WE), A. M. DAVIDGE, RN, D246368Y
PO(AWT), D. L. DEMAINE, RN, D247945V
LLogs(CS), S. M. DUFFY, RN, W145543M
CPOET(WE), P. J. DUNSTAN, RN, D218342T
LLogs(CS), C. J. FAULKNER, RN, D247550H
Sgt, P. J. FLEET, RM, P053837Q
POAET(M), B. S. FORD, RN, D247404S
WO2ET(MESM), R. W. GRAY, RN, D247655H
CPOET(ME), A. A. GRIMES, RN, D246458A
POAET(M), J. G. GROOME, RN, D246779G
LDH, L. A. HAILEY, RN, W145522L
PONN, B. HARWOOD, RN, D247448C
POACMN, M. S. HENSON, RN, D247595J
Sgt, G. J. HESP, RM, P054858L
POAET(Av), S. HIGGINS, RN, D247761D
CPO(EW), T. D. HUNT RN D247775L
LAET(Av), D. JACKSON, RN, 30101167
POET(WE), A. R. JOHNSON, RN, D247693U
LReg, R. D. KARAVICS, RN, D246255P
Sgt, C. S. LAWMAN, RM, P057220B
POAET(M), G. LLOYD, RN, D247803A
POLogs(CS), G. G. MACDIARMID, RN, D245683N
LAET(M), G. MARSHALL, RN, D247758A
LLogs(Wtr), R. S. McGREGOR, RN, D238366K
PO(CIS), P. J. MEDCALF, RN, D204676S
WO2ET(MESM), C. MOODY, RN, D247507K
CPOAET(M), C. A. MORBY-JONES, RN, D247700H
PO(AWT), R. P. MORRIS, RN, D247735R
Sgt, S. A. N. MUIR, RM, P056589N
POET(MESM), P. C. O’BRIEN, RN, D247654R
Cpl, J. O’BRIEN, RM, P055641M
LAET(M), R. O. OGONDA, RN, D247798U
PO(AET)Av, S. PICTON, RN, D247799L
LReg, M. E. PLATT, RN, W145532D
PO(EW), P. A. REED, RN, D244269H
PO(EW), L. F. RICHARDSON, RN, D246112C
Sgt, J. P. SCOVELL, RM, P057783W
Sgt, C. P. SKEGGS, RM, P057784N
POET(MESM), L. W. J. TAYLOR, RN, D246846Y
LS(CIS), J. M. THORNBER, RN, D247622G
CPO(TSM), N. W. TICKEL, RN, D203440L
POMA, L. TUCKER, RN, W145204D
Sgt, J. M. VIVIAN, RM, P057839B
LS(SEA), J. D. WILSON, RN, D244747H
Cpl, S. WINTERBURN, RM, P054541Y

The following Naval Service personnel has forfeited the MSM and LS&GCM with Clasp

WO1, A. C. JACKA, RM, P044944B

The following RNR/RMR officers have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Lt, K. McLAVERTY, RNR, V950527R
CAPT, J. STOCKER, RNR, C997729W
CDR, M. THOMASON, RNR, C994162H

The following RNR/RMR officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Lt, K. McLAVERTY, RNR, V950527R
Cdr, L. T. ROBERTSON, RD, RNR, C983112F
Lt, K. SMYTH, RNR, C998431X

The following RNR/RMR officer has been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

LT CDR, D. NOAKES, RD, RNR, C993740G

The following RNR/RMR personnel has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

AB1, N. P. A. HICKMAN, RNR, D976485S

The following RNR/RMR personnel have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

LH, N. DUKE, RNR, 30024834
PO(CAS), G. J. HANDLEY, RNR, D191376S​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (12 May 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61225/supplement/8745

The following officers have been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

LT CDR(SCC), C. G. HACKETT, RNR, A007841S
LT(SCC), P. J. SAUPE, RNR, A003228H
LT(SCC) J. NIXON, RNR, A005464N

The following officers have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

LT CDR(SCC), H. R. DAVISON, RNR, A009060C
LT (SCC), R. E. MATTHEWS, RNR, A008237G

The following sea cadet corps officers have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

LT(SCC), G. S. SMITH, RNR, A008854D
LT(SCC), R. W. SUMNER, RNR, A009044H

The following officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt (SCC), M. J. CASHMORE, RNR, A009323M
Lt, R. A. D. HILL, CCF, 30103850

The following sea cadets have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

CPO(SCC), S. J. BODDY, RNR, B009600G
CPO(SCC), R. J. LAWES, RNR, B009935V
CPO(SCC), M. C. MORRELL, RNR, B008262A

The following sea cadets have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

CPO(SCC), G. MORGAN, RNR, B904005A
CPO(SCC), M. C. MORRELL, RNR, B008262A​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the L0nd0n Gazette (19 May 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61232/supplement/9236

The following personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

WO1ET(WE) A. O. CUTLER, RN, D202266M
CPO(CIS) M. A. EDEN, RN, D205348M
WO1(CT) P. A. KAVANAGH, RN, D204666A
WO2ET(MESM) A. McLEAN, RN, D204980S
WO1(AET) S. MICHIE, RN, D202726K
WO1(PTI) P. W. OKELL, MBE, RN, D205056R
CPO(COXN)(SM) J. L. RICHARDSON, RN, Sgt. D203316N

The following officers are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Lt. M. R. COGDELL, RN, D246434A
Lt. S. M. JAMIESON, RN, D247123F
Lt. D. THEOBOLD, RN, D246466K

The following personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

PO(AWT) B. W. ABBOTT, RN, D243835G
POET(ME) W. C. ATKINSON, RN, D247958M
POET(ME) P. T. BAILEY, RN, D247893G
CPO(CIS) L. M. BLACKMORE, RN, W144503X
POPT S. J. BROWN, RN, D245876G
RPO S. R. CAMPBELL, RN, D247913L
LS(SSM) D. CROLL, RN, D239511X
POET(WESM) N. P. ERRINGTON, RN, D247989F
POMA P. L. FLETCHER, RN, D247897W
PO(CIS) S. D. GARRICK, RN, D247956E
POAET(Av) N. F. HAINES, RN, D247705P
Sgt. R. E. HANLAN, RM, P057965G
CSgt. J. L. HAWKSHAW, RM, P057918T
POMA R. J. R. HOGBEN, RN, D246107R
POAWW D. J. HONEY, RN, D247921V
LS(TSM) J. LAWSON, RN, D247991S
LLogs(SC) C. M. LECKIE, RN, D247978W
POPT A. S. A. LOCKTON, RN, W145590A
LS(EW) M. L. MALONEY, RN, D246173X
LET(ME) R. J. MARSHALL, RN, D248031R
RPO K. D. McMAHON, RN, D244739X
LS(CIS) N. MOORE, RN, D247926C
Sgt. C. M. NAUDO, RM, P057929C
CPOET(ME) J. D. W. PALMER, RN, D247744S
CSgt. S. R. PAYNE, RM, P057984A
LREG K. L. I. RIDDELL, RN, W145626U
POCT N. D. F. RYDER, RN, D247678R
LS(SEA) G. TURNER, RN, D246618S
CSgt. C. R. WAITE, RM, P057947E
CSgt. A. J. WARRENDER, RM, P057897X
POET(ME) G. A. WHITFIELD, RN, D247963X
POET(WESM) D. A. WILLIS, RN, D248010Q
CPOAET(Av) L. WRIGHTSON, RN, W145486M​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
I think you have to serve the majority of your time as a Rating to be eligible for a LS&GC as an Officer.
According to Wiki:
Wikipedia said:
...Since March 1981 officers have become eligible for the award of the LS&GCM if 12 or more of the 15 years of his or her service have been in the ranks and provided that the other requirements for the award of the medal have been met.[1] An officer shall be eligible for the award of the clasp if 22 or more of the 30 years of his or her service have been in the ranks and provided that the other requirements have again been met.[4]...
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (15 Jun 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61266/supplement/11028

The following RNR/RMR officer has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

LT CDR, K. BOYLE, RNR, C998038N

The following RNR/RMR officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

LT CDR. N. P. BREYLEY, RNR, C997098X
LT CDR. K. KENDRICK, RNR, V950705L
LT CDR. J. M. SPRING, RNR, C997274K
LT CDR. C. M. J. TROTT, RNR, C997267R

The following RNR/RMR officers have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

LT CDR. N. J . ARKLE, RNR, C038718N
LT. E. J. BUTTON, RNR, D998613F
CDR. I. CAMERON, RNR, C997314Y
LT CDR. P. R. CAMPBELL, RNR, C997325H
LT. F. CHISHOLM, RNR, V950766G

The following RNR/RMR personnel have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

PO(LOGS). A. J. C. ADAMS, RNR, D989583H
CPO(SEA). D. J. B. WOOD, RNR, D988852A

The following RNR/RMR personnel have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

CPO(SEA). K. AGNEW, ARRC, RNR, D988689E
POAEM(L). C. BADDOO, RNR, D975642R
CPOAEM. R. L. BROWN, RNR, D975748H
PO(SEA). G. FARRER, RNR, D974473D
LS(CIS). N. I. PARKER, RNR, D984833D

The following RNR/RMR personnel have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

LA(AH). T. BALDERSTON, RNR, D977626L
LS(SEA). D. BEEDIE, RNR, D997759W
PO(AWT). L. COOK, RNR, W998636X
LS(MW). A. PEACOCK, RNR, D997714V

The following RNR/RMR personnel have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

CPO(CAS). G. V. CARDWELL, RNR, D160953N
LSEA. A. G. A. CHRISTIE, RNR, D974875K
WO1(CAS). S. GASCOIGNE-HARDING, RNR, W136347PWO1. I. R. GILL, RMR, P035593W
LA(AH). G. PEMBERTON, RNR, D977666F
POA(AH). D. SCOTT, RNR, 30007864​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (30 Jun 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61280/supplement/11900

The following officers are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

Capt. A. J. B. COVENTRY, RM, P043656B
Maj. S. J. RICHARDSON, RM, N029733R

The following personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

CSgt. I. R. BILLINGSLEY, RM, P042813A
WO1(AWW) P. S. COLEMAN, RN, D202784G
WO1ET(WE) A. P. CROWE, RN, D204856U
WO1(AET) H. J. C. EBDON, RN, D204083A
WO1ET(ME) D. P. HOYLAND, RN, D204807Y
CPOAEM(L) D. A. , MACMENEMEY, RN, D204901U
WO1(SSM) P. J. PARKER, RN, D202485S
CSgt. J. SIMPSON, RM, P039774T
CPO(D) J. E. J. SMITH, RN, D205070D
CPOET(MESM) P. SPEISER, RN, D204787U
WO1ET(WE) S. TURL, RN, D204794N

The following personnel are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

LA(SE) B. D. AITKENHEAD, RN, D241861E
Logs(Wtr)1 V. E. ALDRICH, RN, W145056L
LET(ME) P. C. ASHMORE, RN, W145515S
LS(D) M. O. DICKINSON, RN, D247772M
Sgt. C. J. DINGSDALE, RM, P057907K
Cpl. P. J. FILLINGHAM, RM, P056452D
POET(WE) M. J. T. GARDNER, RN, D248089J
LET(MESM) J. GRUNDY, RN, D240287G
POET(WESM) S. HILL, RN, D247191U
WO2 S. C. LIGHTFOOT, RM, P044423H
Cpl. A. E. LISON, RM, P058086L
POLogs(Wtr) O. MAY, RN, D247405J
PODN, V. M. PARSONS, RN, W145219C
CSgt. D. E. PEA, RM, P058038G
LCpl. C. S. PRATT, RM, P058099C
Sgt. G. P. RICHARDSON, RM, P057935E
PO(EW) K. M. ROGERS, RN, W144378P
Sgt. L. C. ROSSITER, RM, P057939U
LET(WE) G. D. RUSSELL, RN, D247508B
LS(CIS) D. C. STONE, RN, D243613C
LAET(M) D. WHELAN, RN, D245173D
CPOET(WE) M. R. WILLIAMS, RN, D248100R​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (21 Jul 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61301/supplement/13378
https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61301/supplement/13379
https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61301/supplement/13380

The following RN/RM personnel have been awarded the Meritorious Service Medal (MSM)

WO1ET(WE), G. M. BASTOW, RN, D225431Q
WO1, L. F. CARR, RM, P048151A
CSgt, A. J. CROFTS, RM, P050853B
WO2, A. J. DRYDEN, RM, P051417S
CPOMA, B. GASCOIGNE, RN, D227945E
WO1(AWW), T. HAMLYN, RN, D205435P
WO1ET(ME), G. S. HUMPHREYS, RN, D191794T
WO1(CIS), D. R. KNIGHT, RN, D222446F
WO1(NN), A. M. LAWRENCE, RN, Y003216F
WO1ET(WE), J. M. LAWSON, RN, D220461U
WO1(ACMN), S. R. LEWIS, RN, D194509Q
WO1(MA), M. LYNCH, RN, D216739A
WO1WEM(O)(SM), A. J. McPHEARSON, RN, D214649K
WO1(PT), P. R. NASH, RN, D194625D
CPO(FS), K. M. NEWBOROUGH, RN, W139859Q
CPOLogs(Wtr), J. A. NOBLE, RN, D213668J
WO1ET(WE), D. G. REYNOLDS, RN, D218009H
WO1ET(WESM), S. SALEM, RN, D184476Y
WO1, M. V. SEABROOK, RM, P047238D
CPO(UW), G. M. STREET, RN, D212073P
WO1Logs(CS), C. R. E. TALBOT, RN, D202767V
WO1(FS), S. M. TIMMS, RN, W141808B
CPOLogs(CS), G. R. TRIFFITT, RN, D224130Y
WO1Logs(CS), W. C. VINCENT, RN, D209758G

The following personnel are awarded the Clasp to the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

WO1(UW), S. J. BLACK, RN, D201526D
POET(ME), A. M. BRAY, RN, D205120K
POAEM(Av), M. B. BROWN, RN, D205464A
WO1(AET), A. S. BROWN, RN, D202258C
POMEM(M), I. J. BUTCHER, RN, D202448W
WO1(AH), S. G. CHRISTIE, RN, D201720S
WO2ET(WESM), A. F. COOMES, RN, D194293T
WO2, R. W. DAVIES, RM, P044447H
WO1(AWW), M. S. FISHER, RN, D205269U
CPOET(MESM), P. M. FORAN, RN, D185551V
CPOAEA(L), A. S. GULLICK, RN, D205470C
WO1(AWW), T. HAMLYN, RN, D205435P
WO1(TSM), N. J. HARVEY, RN, D205492U
CPOLogs(CS), A. M. HINDS, RN, D205416V
CPO(D), M. H. KASAPI, RN, D177141X
CPOET(MESM), C. A. LEIBA, RN, D205530B
WO2ET(MESM), M. P. LINNEY, RN, D204764L
CPOMA, R. G. MACAULAY, RN, D205439E
CPO(SSM), J. W. McCRANOR, RN, D205495T
LLogs(Wtr), S. J. MEAD, RN, D202462J
MAA, L. A. PERRIN, RN, W137503L
WO1(TSM), D. L. PINDAR, RN, D202488R
WO1ET(WE), S. J. PRICE, RN, D202252E
POET(ME), M. S. PYE, RN, D204090T
WO1(PT), D. J. RANDLE, RN, D205501Q
CPOET(WE), D. J. ROBERTS, RN, D205159J
PO(CISSM), A. J. ROBINSON, RN, D205110S
CPO(CIS), A. W. SCOTT, RN, D202591
WO1ET(ME), M. L. WATKINS, RN, D204830M

The following officers (sic) are awarded the Long Service and Good Conduct Medal

CPOAET(M), C. J. ASHDOWN, RN, D248358V
LET(MESM), M. P. BARBOUR, RN, D244650S
Cpl, A. M. BARNETT, RM, P053545U
CSgt, D. J. BARRETT, RM, P058060D
POET(ME), I. J. BESS, RN, D248397Y
Sgt, L. R. BIRKIN, RM, P058119G
POET(WESM), R. P. BODYCOMBE, RN, D247363M
LLogs(CS), C. D. BRAND, RN, D246718L
CPOET(ME), M. E. BURMAN, RN, D248363G
LS(SEA), S. M. BYRNES, RN, D248108W
CPOAET(Av), S. J. CARABOTT, RN, D248295X
Cpl, J. COOPER, RM, P058012Y
LS(D), J. E. CRAKER, RN, D248102Y
CPOET(ME), T. B. DERU, RN, D248326L
CPOET(WE), L. J. DUNNACHIE, RN, D248284P
Sgt, D. P. EDWARDS, RM, P059561G
PO(AWW), P. D. EMMETT, RN, D248446P
PO(UW), S. M. EVANS, RN, D246287Y
POET(WE), R. J. FERRIES, RN, D248409T
POET(ME), D. R. FIELD, RN, D248237B
LCpl, S. L. FOWLER, RM, P058137J
Cpl, C. G. GILSON, RN, P058177D
POMA, S. L. GRAYSON, RN, D240709S
WO2ET(MESM), J. GREENAN, RN, D248327C
LET(MESM), C. A. C. HART, RN, D248068H
POET(ME), G. HART, RN, D248420G
CPOET(WE), D. J. HENDERSON, RN, D248296P
LLogs(SC), D. R. HIRST, RN, D248449N
POAET(M), M. C. D. HOLMAN, RN, D248226S
WO2ET(WESM), P. N. HOOTON, RN, D248333E
POET(ME), M. G. HOPKINS, RN, D248460B
Sgt, T. P. HUGHES, RM, P058142U
POLogs(CS), D. A. JUDSON, RN, D248252E
CPOET(ME), B. S. KELLY, RN, D248344N
Sgt, D. J. KEOGH, RM, P058143L
Sgt, J. LAING, RM, P058146K
Sgt, R. N. LANE, RM, P058084D
CPOAET(M), M. J. LANGLANDS, RN, D244332K
PO(CIS), J. LAWRENCE, RN, D248273F
LS(TSM), A. M. MADDEN, RN, D205781R
CSgt, D. E. MADDOCKS, RM, P058088T
POAET(M), S. P. MARRISON, RN, D248377P
CPOAC, A. J. MARSHALL, RN, D248385Y
POAET(M), K. N. MARTIN, RN, D246564V
PO(D), R. J. McCANN, RN, D247434U
LS(SEA), K. McLOUGHLIN, RN, D248537G
Sgt, A. D. MORRELL, RM, P058090F
LAET(M), J. E. OVER, RN, D248105X
POAC, A. J. PICKLES, RN, W145033C
CPOET(ME), A. J. POLLARD, RN, D248461S
POET(WESM), S. P. REILLY, RN, D248438E
POLogs(CS), J. B. RICHARDS, RN, D248400W
CSgt, H. M. ROBB, RN, P058196W
POAET(M), D. L. ROBERTS, RN, D248227J
CPOET(ME), S. N. SAVAGE, RN, D248399G
LS(CIS), R. S. SCOTT, RN, W145607B
PO(MW), D. D. SEAMAN, RN, D238260T
CPOAET(M), I. SIBLEY, RN, D248095L
CPOET(WE), A. J. SINCLAIR, RN, D248306B
POET(WESM), L. P. SINGERS, RN, D248231D
CSgt, D. R. SLADE, RM, P057941G
Sgt, A. J. SLEIGHT, RM, P058049Q
RPO, M. J. SMITH, RN, D248194N
CPOET(WE), L. P. A. SMITH, RN, D248291H
CPOET(WESM), B. SPILLER, RN, D248346V
WO2ET(MESM), C. I. STEWART, RN, D248339C
LS(CIS), G. C. STEWART, RN, D246699X
CPOET(ME), M. J. SWALLOW, RN, D248370A
CPOET(MESM), J. P. W. SWIFT, RN, D248303C
LET(ME), C. W. TACEY, RN, D248094U
Sgt, G. C. TAIT, RN, P058203K
CPOPT, J. WILKINS, RN, D244146F
LET(WE), S. D. WILLIAMS, RN, D224813S​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (30 Jun 2015):

https://www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/61307/supplement/13874

The following RNR/RMR officer has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Lt Cdr, S. H. H. COOK, RNR, C995322U

The following RNR/RMR officers have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Capt, N. DORMAN, RD, RNR, C985876T
Lt, M. A. G. VERSALLION, RNR, C997907R

The following RNR/RMR officers have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

Lt Cdr, M. E. L. WHITE, RNR, C900353E
Lt, E. BUTTON, RNR, D998613F

The following RNR/RMR personnel has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

CPO, A. FERRIS, RNR, D984887F

The following RNR/RMR personnel has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

CSGT, A. C. CARMICHAEL, RMR, P901150K

The following RNR/RMR personnel has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

PO(D), D. McGRATH, RNR, D975996Y

The following RNR/RMR personnel have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

LS(SEA), S. LESLIE, RNR, W997356H
AB, M. A. LAWRIE, RNR, 30152907

The following officer has been awarded the 6th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt Cdr, R. R. GEARING, RNR, A000877F

The following officers have been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt Cdr, P. K. MATTHEWS, RNR, A000856V
Lt, R. PERCHARD, RNR, A009386Q

The following officers have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt, T. J. COLLINS, RNR, A009236K
Lt, M. J. DIBBEN, RNR, A006058G

The following Sea Cadet Corps officer has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt, S. A. GRESTY, RNR, A008977F

The following officer has been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Lt, S. A. GRESTY, RNR, A008977F

The following officers have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal

Slt, J. W. BOWMAN, RNR, A009553B
Slt, T. J. CLYBURN, RNR, A009667C
Slt, S. A. ROWLAND, RNR, A009614R

The following Sea Cadet instructor has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

Sgt, G. D. ORCHARD, SCC, B904874D

The following Sea Cadet instructors have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal

WO2, R. S. HAMILTON, SCC, B906009E
Sgt, G. D. ORCHARD, SCC, B904874D

The following Sea Cadet instructors have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal

PO, A. ALMOND, SCC, B905062A
CPO, S. COLLINS, SCC, B901825Y
CPO, K. D. FIELD, SCC, B900535R
PO, L. FRIDAY, SCC, B906661P
CPO, J. G. KERSWELL, SCC, B906340H
WO2, P. R. KITCHEN, SCC, B903996U
PO, P. A. MORRIS, SCC, B906754P
PO, J. E. NASH, SCC, B900576C​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
R The Quarterdeck 0
Naval_Gazer Current Affairs 2
Naval_Gazer The Fleet 15

Similar threads

Latest Threads

Top