Latest Awards of LS&GC, MSM, VRSM, etc

Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (1 February 2021):


The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
WO2ET(MESM) M. A. PATTERSON RN D210846U​
LT CDR A. M. RASOR RN C033675C​
WO2 P. I. RHODES RM P051165R​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPL J. BROXSON RM P045067N​
WO1 A. G. WELCH RM P045060Y​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
LT CDR R. D. BALFOUR RN C040712E​
CPOAET(AV) A. J. BRISTOW RN D235999N​
CPOAET(M) T. M. BURLEY RN D236033P​
CSGT P. J. COLLACOTT RM P053341S​
CPO(COXN)(SM) A. C. FERGIE RN D236013E​
CPOAET(M) G. J. FURNEAUX RN D236042Q​
WO1AET R. D. JENKINS RN D236029U​
WO2 L. S. JONES RM P053351K​
CPOWS(EW) L. C. MARSHALL RN D236000N​
WO1WS(UW) K. A. McEWEN RN D236002V​
CPOAET(AV) C. G. MITCHELL RN D236026V​
LT R. T. PIKE RN C040510K​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
LT COL B. W. D. ANDERSON RM N029622P​
PO(MW) B. M. ANDERSON RN D245430Q​
LET(CIS) D. G. ATKINSON RN D261609K​
POWS(EW) M. J. BACON RN D261640H​
SGT D. R. BARTLETT RM P064265P​
LCPL P. E. BRENNAN RM P059253R​
LWTR C. L. K. BRIDGES RN D253083J​
POAET(M) A. BURGESS RN D261636N​
MNE B. CANNON RM P064325N​
POAET(M) M. J. CARNELL RN D261704W​
LAET(M) J. R. CLAY RN D261654Q​
POAET(M) I. J. COATES RN D260452B​
PONA(AC) T. P. COLLIS RN D257666M​
CSGT C. A. CREASEY RM P056277H​
CPL J. K. CREED RM P064328M​
POLOG(SC) C. DEAN RN D261705N​
POET(ME) C. M. DODD RN D261724G​
PO(D) B. W. DUNCAN RN D261664H​
LAET(M) A. J. HEYES RN D261641Y​
LS(D) L. J. P. HILL RN D261758Y​
SGT J. HOLT RM P064383K​
SGT A. G. HUNTER RM P062170S​
CPOET(CIS) A. M. JAMES RN D261517B​
CPOET(MESM) C. S. JEVONS RN D256402L​
POAET(AV) M. J. KITCHEN RN D242571L​
LT J. S. LAYZELL RN D261741S​
LS(D) J. K. LYNCH RN D261274B​
SGT M. J. MAGUIRE RM P064345X​
CPOET(ME) J. J. L. MARPER RN D258790E​
POLOG(WTR)(SM) J. McKENZIE RN D261591S​
LT R. J. D. MORGAN RN D259436M​
LS(D) B. S. MORRIS RN D261583H​
CPOMT(PD) K. L. NESBITT MC RN W148827G​
LT S. N. A. POXON RN W148813Y​
CPL M. R. RICKETTS RM P064130M​
CPOET(WE) S. RYAN RN D260133C​
LT D. SAVIN RN D261579N​
LT P. H. SHAW RN D261653Y​
POAET(M) J. E. SIMPOLE RN D261175Y​
LT J. C. SMITH RN V031237L​
POACMN(ASW) H. E. SUCKLING RN W148820S​
POWS(AWW) D. T. TAPLIN RN D261663R​
CPL J. TEBBUTT RM P064355Q​
CPOET(ME) K. THAPA RN D261671B​
POAET(AV) J. THIRKLE RN D261676H​
POAET(M) R. J. K. TOOKE RN D261590B​
POET(ME) J. L. VALLIS RN D258859A​
POET(WESM) J. C. WARREN RN D252449R​
SGT B. J. K. WASSELL RM P062497W​
POPTI A. K. WATKINS RN D261690U​
MUSN K. R. WILES RMBS P046594D​
LT A. E. WOODHEAD RN D261717N​
The following have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
CDR G. YOUNG RNR C998180N​
LT CDR J. YOUNG RNR V951756J​
The following has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR J. COLEY RNR V950710W​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LSCOMMSS P. K. BURNETT RNR D980584X​
POLOG(SC) L. GUY RNR W996691G​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
AB P. K. BURNETT RNR D980584X​
CPL A. J. MATTOCK RMR 30034278​
CPL T. J. WILLIAMS RMR 30139862​
The following has been awarded the 6th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) R. J. WOODGATE RNT B003248Q​
The following have been awarded the 5th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) R. DANIELS RNR A006049F​
LT CDR(SCC) C. G. HACKETT RNR A007841S​
LT(SCC) D. W. HOLLAND RNR A003017M​
LT(SCC) D. R. SWARBRICK RNR A006269C​
The following has been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) G. V. TRUELOVE RNR A008148W​
The following have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
WO2(SCC) D. A. LEWIS RNR B009855M​
LT(SCC) A. G. M. SIMISTER RNR A008740C​
WO2(SCC) P. M. WARWICK RNR B009696L​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) S. OGLESBY RNR A009202S​
MAJ(SCC) E. POWNALL RMR A009320N​
WO2(SCC) K. L. UTTING RNR B903572V​
The following has been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CHAPLAIN(SCC) R. BRISTOW RNR R000023C​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
LT(CCF) S. BULL RNR G901296Q​
CPO(SCC) D. HAGGER RNR B908260N​
SLT(SCC) C. S. OGLESBY RNR B908512P​
LT(SCC) D. N. WILLIAMS RNR A009166T​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (8 March 2021):


The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CSGT M. T. BOLTON RMBS P037172L​
CDRE D. I. BURNS RN C032071G​
LT CDR S. J. CHAPMAN RN C032140G​
CPOET(WESM)(W) P. DOUGLAS RN D207564H​
LT CDR S. V. W. GOLDSMITH RN C032107B​
CPOAET(AV) J. W. KING RN D206736F​
WO1ET(WE) M. KNAPMAN RN D206738N​
LT C. J. LARGE RN D206740A​
WO1ET(MESM) C. G. LENNOX RN D206815X​
SGT P. B. MEACHAM RMBS P037182D​
WO1ET(MESM) G. K. NICOLSON MBE RN D207363E​
CDR P. S. M. RICHARDSON RN C032190T​
CDR S. J. ROYSTON RN C032133N​
CPOMEM(M)(SM) I. D. SANDERSON RN D207527M​
CDR M. R. SAVAGE OBE RN C032110E​
WO1ET(ME) K. M. SMITH RN D206844J​
CAPT G. K. SMITH RN C032153X​
WO1ET(CISSM) S. W. TOBIN RN D207416K​
WO1ET(WE) D. WOLLINGTON RN D206771T​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
WO2 S. BARRETT RM P053376B​
CSGT G. R. BELL RM P053377S​
CDR R. A. CLARK RN C037931B​
POAET(M) P. W. D. COLLINS RN D236824L​
POLOG(WTR) D. FERGUSON RN D245147R​
WO2AET(M) M. A. FISHER RN D217004G​
MAJ L. R. GOODE RM P052809B​
CAPT M. HEMBER RN C038196J​
POWS(AWW) J. M. HINCHCLIFFE RN D235347H​
WO1ET(WE) S. HOWLETT RN D236828B​
CDR S. M. HUGHES RN C038220H​
LT A. J. LAMBERT RN D236184L​
CDR M. R. LEIGHTON RN C038213P​
LT R P J P. J. MCGOVERN RN D236238H​
CDR H. M. McKEE RN C038229E​
WO1ET(WESM) D. A. McMURRAY RN D236839K​
CSGT N. METCALF RM P053398T​
CPOAET(AV) D. N. MOLINEUX RN D236164B​
LT CDR R. J. MORAN RN C038197A​
SURG CAPT A. NELSTROP RN C038087P​
WO1ET(ME) M. A. NICKSON RN D236269B​
CPOET(ME)(EL) P. L. ORMSTON RN D236157H​
WO1 D. M. J. O’SULLIVAN RM P053402H​
CDR M. D. PEDLER RN C038215W​
LS(SEA) M. ROE RN D178179A​
LT O. SALMON RN D236166J​
CAPT C. E. M. SAUNDERS MBE RN C038182B​
CDR J. R. E. SAWARD MBE RN C038208D​
LET(ME) L. SHERIFF RN D236109D​
LET(ME)(ML) J. A. SIMPSON RN D236261V​
CAPT R. SMALL RN C038202F​
WO1AET P. L. SPENCER RN D236589R​
CPOLOG(CS) J. A. SPENCER RN D236226H​
CPOWS(AWT) C. K. STAPLETON RN D236272E​
POAET(M) S. J. SWANNACK RN D233834U​
CPOLOG(WTR) P. THISTLEWAITE RN D236217G​
WO1ET(ME) P. A. VAN EKER RN D236823U​
CDR J. WILSON RN C038218V​
CDR A. G. WOOD RN C038209U​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
POMT(L)(BS) S. S. AINA RN D261933U​
MAJ D. J. BEDFORD RM P064420A​
LT CDR E. C. BENNETT RN V031280J​
LT CDR A. P. BOOTHROYD-GIBBS RN C041818Q​
WO1ET(ME)(EL) M. J. BRADFORD RN D261788B​
LS(SSM) R. S. BREEN RN D261748G​
POET(ME) M. P. BRODIE RN D258056D​
SGT C. J. BUCKETT RM P064205K​
CPOET(ME)(ML) S. T. H. CANNADINE RN D261752B​
POPTI R. M. CHARRETT RN D261929A​
STD S. M. CHATTON RN D260756W​
LT CDR O. R. CLARK RN C041778B​
CPOET(MESM) S. W. DANIELS RN D261702P​
LT CDR A. DAVIES RN C041781E​
POLOG(WTR) R. J. DEWARS RN D261618L​
LT CDR G. N. DIMMOCK RN C041782V​
SURG CDR H. J. EVANS RN V031120L​
CDR S. FAULKNER RN C041800S​
POLOG(WTR) E. FERRIS RN D261794D​
LT CDR D. J. FORREST RN C041785U​
POWS(EW) T. J. GILCHRIST RN D251102H​
POAET(M) S. D. GLEDHILL RN D259865W​
POET(ME)(ML) E. F. GORDON RN D260459Q​
POLOG(CS) P. M. GOUGH RN D261737X​
LT CDR G. J. GRADDON RN C041787C​
CPOET(WESM)(SWS) H. GREEN RN D261876U​
CDR J. E. GREGORY RN C041788T​
LT CDR B. GRIFFITHS MBE RN V031281A​
LT CDR C. A. GUEST RN C041789K​
LET(CIS) P. J. A. HAUGHNEY RN D261297K​
SGT P. D. HAYWARD RM P064074D​
LT F. D. HENRY RN D261939S​
CPOMT(L) R. A. HORROBIN RN H8441416​
LT CDR J. R. KELWAY RN V031283H​
LT CDR R. KENT RN C041795M​
LT CDR C. M. KER RN V031286G​
POPTI D. S. KERR RN D260412G​
CPOET(WE) D. L. LANCASTER RN W148781U​
POET(WE)(CIS) S. C. E. LYON RN W148842K​
CPOWS(TSM) B. J. LYON RN D261937K​
CPOET(WESM) J. McCALLION RN D261115U​
LWTR L. P. NEWTON RN D261768R​
SURG LT CDR S. W. NIXON RN C041982H​
LWTR R. NORTH RN W148803G​
LT C. ORAM RN C041819G​
LAET(M) A. PERKINS RN 30005120​
LT CDR M. W. PRICE RN C041823B​
CPOMT(RAD) Z. RATHBONE RN W148714W​
LT CDR J. W. C. ROULSTON-ELDRIDGE RN C041672K​
SURG LT CDR J. R. SAFFIN RN C041981R​
LT CDR V. SCOTT RN X027040U​
LT P. J. SMALLEY RN C041805Y​
LT CDR J. A. SMITH RN C041806Q​
LT L. C. SPACKMAN RN V031278W​
LDN K. L. SPENCE RN W148752J​
LT M. R. THOMPSON RN D261330K​
CDR C. S. E. TUCKETT RN V031290B​
LT CDR B. M. UNSWORTH RN C041810K​
POAET(AV) R. W. VAUGHAN RN D261850M​
POMA M. L. WILLIAMS RN W148715N​
LT CDR J. D. WOODS RN C041812S​
CPOWS(AWT) D. WORLEY RN D245820W​
LT CDR S. YARKER RN C041814A​
The following has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) D. N. WILLIAMS RNR A009166T​
The following has been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) D. N. WILLIAMS RNR A009166T​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (19 April 2021):


The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
CDR S. P. DRAPER RN C032691C​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CSGT D. R. BEDFORD RM P045238P​
CPOMEM(M) S. J. FROOM RN D207865E​
LT CDR A. HARRISON RN C041533N​
WO1ET(WE) C. D. JONES RN D207849K​
CDR D. OAKEY RN D207799D​
CPO(D) W. PEERS RN D207713R​
WO1ET(WESM)(S) G. M. SHAW RN D207763D​
WO2ET(MESM)(EL) R. A. SMITH RN D207879M​
CPOET(WE)(S) T. N. TAYLOR RN D207766C​
LET(CIS) M. VINCENT RN D207641S​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
WO2 M. J. ASH MBE RM P053437R​
WO2ET(MESM)(EL) R. J. CHARLESWORTH RN D236370Q​
WO1ET(CIS) T. D. DAWSON RN D236302B​
WO1MEM(L) D. L. DODD RN D219523G​
CPOAET(M) J. EDSON RN D235462E​
WO1PTI N. D. KENT RN D236400M​
WO1ET(ME)(EL) A. T. LATHAM RN D236322L​
WO1ET(WE) C. LINES RN D236325K​
POAET(M) S. J. MACK RN D236331M​
POAET(M) S. MACKENZIE RN D236304J​
CPOA(SE) J. C. McFARLANE RN D236419B​
WO1SET P. J. MORGAN RN D236362F​
CPOWS(EW) A. E. MORTON RN D242515W​
LT G. E. NICHOLSON RN D236358L​
WO1ET(MESM)(ML) T. ROSLENDER RN D236307H​
POMA J. B. S. SELBY RN D229735P​
WO1ACMN(ASW) J. W. SHELVERTON RN D236300T​
WO1AET R. B. STUBBS RN D236395G​
CDR R. M. K. WELSH RN C039003E​
CPOAET(M) S. L. WOODHOUSE RN D236345U​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
SGT E. G. A. ALAIMO RM P064331Q​
POLOG(NSFPS) D. D. ALEXANDER RN W148583Q​
LMA C. T. ANSPACK RN D261965E​
CPOLOG(WTR) S. J. ASTON-COLLINS RN W148893N​
CPL D. G. AYLING RM P061175E​
CPOET(ME)(EL) L. D. R. BAILEY RN D262020G​
LT I. J. BARNES RM P064518G​
LT K. M. BARNES RN D262041H​
SGT J. E. BARNFIELD RM P064363A​
LCH K. J. BEAUBRUN RN D262005D​
SGT A. R. BILLOT RM P064520T​
PO(D) P. J. BIRSE RN D254047Y​
CPL S. N. BRANTON RM P049092M​
PO(HM) S. A. BROWN RN D256166A​
LS(EW) T. BURGE RN D261891X​
LAET(AV) D. BURNS RN W1058359​
POET(ME) C. J. BUTLER RN D259665K​
POET(ME)(ML) K. T. CAIRNS RN D262045X​
LT D. C. CARD RN D262092L​
LT J. I. CATTANACH RN C041844C​
LT CDR R. P. CREWDSON RN C041845T​
LT CDR A. S. DRUMMOND RN C041846K​
CPL J. F. GEDIKING RM P064488K​
LCH J. D. GOLDSWORTHY RN D261981Y​
LT N. J. GREEN RN D262122H​
POET(WESM)(SWS) L. W. HAGAN RN D261987W​
POAET(AV) J. C. N. HANN RN D261629U​
SGT W. L. HOLLAND RM P064542L​
LT D. HOPKINS RN W148224W​
LT CDR C. B. INSTRELL RN C041853D​
SGT C. D. JONES RM P064545K​
LS(SEA) M. E. H. L. LONGBOTTOM RN D261976N​
LMA N. L. MASON RN W148861D​
SGT A. J. McCALLUM RM P064573E​
LREG K. A. McMANUS RN W148884M​
LMA P. S. MEANEY RN P064550V​
POAET(M) W. J. MILLIKEN RN D262094T​
LT CDR A. J. MITCHELL RN C041858K​
LT J. M. NOTTINGHAM RN C041859B​
POAET(AV) S. V. PERRY RN D261883N​
SURG LT CDR A. PROFFITT RN C041972Q​
POET(ME)(ML) B. RENSHAW RN D261992H​
LT V. ROSE RN V031276P​
POAET(AV) T. J. RUDGE RN D261949K​
LT CDR E. V. SLOLEY RN V031296Y​
SLT R. J. SQUANCE RN D261845B​
LPT A. D. SQUANCE RN D262032G​
SURG CDR A. J. STANNING RN C041983Y​
LT CDR A. M. TOWNSEND RN V031299X​
CPL I. B. TURAGABECI RM P062463E​
CPOMA T. P. USHER RN D261944D​
LT CDR T. C. WALL RN C041892G​
LT M. C. WARDLE RN D262046P​
LT D. J. WARDLE RN D262047F​
POET(ME)(EL) L. S. WILKIE RN W148876C​
POAET(AV) A. WILKINSON RN W148905H​
LET(WESM)(SWS) J. J. WOOD RN D262018U​
LT CDR A. J. WOODWARD RN C041891Q​
LT L. E. YOUNGSON RN V031298G​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (11 May 2021):


The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
POET(CIS) J. LEE RN D233979P​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOET(WE)(CIS) D. AXFORD RN D208236C​
POET(CIS) S. DRINKALD RN D208246U​
WO1ET(WESM)(CIS) J. DUNSMORE RN D208108P​
WO1(AET) I. M. MALTBY RN D208315U​
LT M. E. PADGETT RN D208069R​
WO2ET(MESM)(ML) S. REEVES RN D208095D​
WO2 B. I. ROSARY RM P045358S​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
LT CDR J. M. ASHLIN RN C038695K​
CPOAET(M) G. J. ATKINSON RN D237083V​
CSGT P. G. BRAY RM P053463D​
CPOET(WE)(CIS) R. L. CALLANDER RN D237057J​
LT CDR P. A. D’ARCY RN C032252A​
WO1(D) K. E. FENWICK QGM RN D236529M​
CPOWS(AWW) A. J. FERN RN D237124B​
FLT LT P. GREENWOOD RAF C038221Y​
WO1MEM(L) J. M. HARVEY RN D236534X​
CPOET(ME)(EL) N. V. HOCKING RN D236532Q​
CPOAET(M) P. A. HOSKINS RN D237049Y​
POPHOT R. J. JONES RN D235669F​
POACMN(ASW) A. MAYES RN D250670U​
CPOAET(AV) A. P. PEARCE RN D237086U​
WO1ET(ME) D. I. PEPRELL RN D236465X​
WO1ET(MESM)(EL) D. J. PINNEY RN D237068S​
WO1MEM(M) D. J. QUESTA RN D212095G​
WO1WS(UW) D. M. RAYNER MBE RN D207002D​
WO1AET P. W. RONALDSON RN D237095V​
WO1AET A. S. SULTAN-PETTY RN D236521G​
LT P. S. TAYLOR RN D237070E​
WO1WS(AWW) A. P. THOMPSON RN D236427L​
CDR S. WALLER RN C032235P​
WO1 C. P. WARHAM RM P045326H​
CPOET(ME)(EL) R. T. WEARMOUTH RN D236528V​
CPOET(CISSM) A. J. P. WHITFIELD RN D229316W​
POAET(M) S. A. WREN RN D237087L​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
SGT D. G. ANDREWS RM P064638K​
CPOAET(M) P. G. BECKETT RN D262150C​
POWS(EW) D. J. BOND RN D254157K​
CPOLOG(WTR) L. G. BROWN RN W148900B​
SGT T. S. BROWN RM P061407V​
LSTD(SM) E. J. BROWNE RN D262204Y​
SGT W. BULLOCK RM P064584N​
CPOLOG(SC) G. CLIFTON RN D262060B​
LCPL T. CROMWELL RM P059501C​
LT S. C. A. DADDS RN D262227H​
POAET(M) R. G. DALE RN D260159K​
CPL W. J. DAVEY RM P064694Y​
SGT T. DAVIS RM P064590Q​
MAJ K. A. DAWSON RN P064649T​
LAET(AV) P. D. FLETCHER RN D262155J​
CPL T. M. FOWKES RM P064696G​
CPOWS(EW) A. D. GIBBS RN D211794A​
POET(MESM)(ML) C. N. GIBSON RN D261900T​
CPOMA W. GRAHAM RN W148878K​
LMA L. V. HAMILTON RN W148939A​
CPOMA S. HART RN W148942D​
LET(WE)(CIS) D. HAYES RN D262178S​
POLOG(WTR) A. A. HEWITSON RN W148728E​
POAET(M) M. R. JONES RN P8502425​
POWS(TSM) L. G. KADIS RN D262225A​
POMA I. P. KILLICK RN D262205Q​
SGT C. D. LEE RM P064611L​
CPOWS(EW) A. F. LEE RN D262073S​
LWTR K. L. LITTLE RN W147859W​
LET(CIS) J. A. D. G. LUDLOW RN D262177B​
CPOAET(M) R. T. MACLENNAN RN D257233M​
LT R. S. MARTIN RN D262191N​
POAET(M) A. J. McARTHUR RN D262068G​
MUSN S. J. McINDOE RMBS P063951R​
POLOG(CS) S. H. MHLANGA RN D262062J​
CPL R. P. J. MILNER RM P064710N​
CPL C. A. MINSHELL RM P064393C​
LET(ME)(ML) C. A. MITCHELMORE RN W148790V​
SURG LT CDR M. A. OSBORNE RN C041984Q​
LSC F. F. PATTERSON RN D262305J​
SGT Y. P. PAVLOVIC RM P064669D​
POAET(M) A. C. PEARCE RN D262275M​
SGT C. READING RM P063917U​
LET(CIS) M. E. ROWLEY RN D262262V​
SGT I. SCULLION RMBS P063959W​
SGT D. P. SHOEBRIDGE RM P064722N​
POAET(M) A. A. W. SKENE RN D260640N​
CPOET(WE)(CIS) S. P. SLATER RN D259963H​
LT S. A. E. SMITH RN D261844K​
SGT M. J. SOWERBUTTS RM P064511S​
LWTR R. H. THOMAS RN D258471F​
SGT C. TUCKER RM P064731P​
POET(WE)(CIS) C. WALSH RN W148954D​
CH(SM) A. N. WAUGH RN D262052R​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
POLOG(SC) M. T. BISHOP RNR D977270B​
CDR G. DEIGHTON RNR C900847U​
AB(MTO) I. J. McKENZIE RNR D976217R​
CAPT D. A. TEASDALE RNR C997912C​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the​
Volunteer Reserves Service Medal​
AB(MTO) I. J. McKENZIE RNR D976217R​
LT CDR C. W. McMURDO RNR 30152919​
The following has been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR P. J. CADENHEAD RNR 30148786​
LT CDR S. C. DUNKLEY RNR C038236X​
SLT J. T. GLASSON RNR 30150457​
LT CDR G. A. R. NOLAN RNR 30057418​
LT CDR L. S. WILLIAMS RNR 30109944​
The following has been awarded the 6th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) P. GOODING RNR A000094T​
The following have been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
MAJ(SCC) D. L. GLANVILLE RMR A009133S​
LT CDR(SCC) C. B. LEWIS RNR A008479V​
The following have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
SLT(SCC) J. M. COOPER RNR A009782Y​
LT(SCC) A. G. KENNEDY RNR A009318B​
LT(SCC) L. M. SALISBURY RNR A008845C​
CPO(SCC) P. M. WEBSTER RNR B900176D​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) T. R. COLE RNR B902497Y​
PO(SCC) N. J. EDMUNDS RNR B903489J​
LTCDR(SCC) M. JANNER-BURGESS RNR A009215J​
CPO(SCC) N. T. LEE RNR B903870T​
LT(SCC) P. J. LUXTON RNR A009093D​
LT(SCC) J. REEVE RNR A008384N​
PO(SCC) C. B. ROSS RNR B903166U​
LT CDR(SCC) G. T. WILSON RNR A008893G​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) F. W. AVILL RNR A009373Y​
LT(CCF) K. M. BARLOW RNR G900993B​
CPO(SCC) M. K. BLACKBURN RNR B906593F​
CPO(SCC) J. E. CALLAGHAN RNR B906609Q​
CPO(SCC) T. R. COLE RNR B902497Y​
PO(SCC) N. L. J. CROUCH RNR B906646L​
LT(SCC) H. DAVIES RNR A009429D​
CAPT(SCC) G. E. JOHNSTONE RMR A009479Q​
LT(SCC) N. M. JONES RNR A009334V​
WO1(SCC) S. MARSLAND RMR B906529G​
CPO(SCC) D. J. MESSER RNR B906604J​
CAPT(SCC) S. J. SCHOLES RMR A009697E​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) D. R. BROWN RNR B908905U​
CHAPLAIN(SCC) D. DAWSON RNR R000221C​
LT(SCC) S. L. FAULKNER RNR A009670F​
PO(SCC) S. J. FEENEY RNR B908379V​
CPO(SCC) C. C. FOLLAND RNR B908660M​
LT(CCF) J. H. FOX RNR 30113999​
LT(SCC) A. D. KINGSHOTT RNR A009880K​
LT(SCC) A. V. MALM RNR A009732M​
PO(SCC) J. A. ROBINS RNR B908902V​
PO(SCC) L. J. SIMPSON RNR B908599S​
SLT(SCC) M. J. THORPE RNR A009945Q​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
RN officers number - perhaps a recent transfer to RAF?
Just seems a bit weird? Surly if he's been awarded the clasp he would have got it in his RN service? Or even under his RN Rank/Rate.

I don't believe you can direct entry as a Flt Lt so would have spent a year or two as a Pilot/Flying Officer first.

Or maybe he got a LSGC in the RN, has done the time in the RAF for a clasp? Are the clasps the same for all three services?
 

Branch-Hopper

War Hero
Wild guess...

Did his time in FAA, qualified for gong. Perhaps a pilot? Fixed wing? Transfer to 617?
Transferred to RAF, by the time award gets gazetted his uniform has changed colour.
 

Latest Threads

New Posts

Top