Latest Awards of LS&GC, MSM, VRSM, etc

BARNEYRNSM

War Hero
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (18 February 2020):


The following Royal Naval and Royal Marines personnel have been awarded the Meritorious Service Medal
WO1(HM) T. ANTHONEY RN D224800B​
WO1 M. I. BILLANEY RM P048398V​
WO1ET(ME) A. M. CADWALLADER RN D180625E​
CPOLOG(WTR) B. P. DATH RN D233176S​
CPOLOG(WTR) C. D. DONKIN RN D243280B​
WO2 C. W. DRAINEY RM P053346Y​
WO2 S. DRIVER RM P043369M​
WO1ET(CIS) G. FELLOWS RN D213645A​
WO2 J. M. GARTON RM P046635J​
CPOLOG(SC) D. R. HAMMOND RN D237867Y​
WO2 D. C. JOYCE RM P052277E​
WO1ET(WE) M. KNAPMAN RN D206738N​
WO1 N. P. LEDGER RM P047421J​
WO1ET(WE) S. J. LEWIS RN D222145J​
WO1(AET) I. M. MALTBY RN D208315U​
WO1ET(WE) D. K. McCOY RN D236692N​
WO1LOG(WTR) D. M. NORMINGTON RN D200154E​
WO1LOG(SC) L. REEVES RN D220588M​
WO1 K. P. ROBERTS RM P053271B​
WO1ET(ME) A. P. ROWBOTHAM RN D206181A​
CPOAET(AV) A. K. SHAW RN D228457G​
WO1WS(EW) R. M. SLAUGHTER RN D232461E​
WO1ET(CIS) C. P. STEEDMAN RN D229766H​
WO1 T. J. THACKRAY RM P044788Y​
WO1 J. TWYCROSS RM P051445M​
WO1ET(ME) P. WALKER RN D218689H​
WO1WS(AWT) M. J. WATSON RN D234572V​
The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 2 Clasps
BRIG I. P. HUNTLEY RM N025913Q​
The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
CPOLOG(CH) C. L. SEWELL RN D219592M​
The following has been awarded the 1st and 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
MAJ D. HUNT RM N029390X​
MAJ S. J. KENNEALLY RM N029293D​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOLOG(WTR) G. L. BRADFORD RN D204098Y​
WO2 M. J. ELFVERSON RM P040340W​
CDR S. P. LAWRENCE RN C038238F​
LT CDR S. M. PEARCH RN C038242A​
WO1WS(UW) J. SHARP RN D203822H​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
MAJ W. N. DAVIES RM P052951B​
CPOWS(EW) G. PEARCE RN D234081E​
LT CDR R. D. TURRELL RN D234226T​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPL R. L. BARTLETT RM P063000W​
CPOET(WE) P. C. CASSIDY RN D257198E​
MNE D. P. CHALLIS RMBS P059834J​
POWS(AWT) S. A. COLLINS RN D259638G​
LT CDR M. R. CULLEN RN D252562F​
POWS(AWW) M. E. DAVIES RN D239321D​
LT P. J. DILLOWAY RN X025323A​
LS(AWT) M. E. DOUGLAS RN D259845M​
POWS(EW) D. F. FOOT-BATTEN RN W148402R​
CPOET(ME) M. F. FULTON RN D259555Y​
LAET M. L. GALLIVER RN D259887P​
POET(CIS) C. GILLHAM RN D251650E​
SGT J. M. GLENN RM P060893R​
SGT M. S. HALLIWELL RM P063218G​
CPL M. J. HARRISON RM P063263M​
POET(CIS) B. R. HOBBS RN D259244K​
SGT R. D. C. JOHNSON RM P063269K​
MNE J. P. KING RM P063945P​
CPL R. LILLEY RM D259677K​
POWS(AWT) P. T. MATTHEWS RN D258825H​
LT W. MELTON RN D259797N​
LMA V. L. MUNT RN W148232G​
POLOG(STD) H. L. NELDER RN W148363T​
LPT A. C. O’DONNELL RN D259721T​
LSC J. Z. OLLIVIERRE RN D255704E​
POAET(AV) L. A. O’NEILL RN D259772W​
LA(AH) A. PASS RN D259868V​
CPL M. P. PYM RM P063956X​
SGT B. J. REES RM P063180E​
LSC F. O. RICHARDS RN D255463M​
POACMN(ASW) M. S. RICHARDSON RN D259874X​
SLT M. J. RILEY RN D258053E​
CPL M. A. ROBERTS RM P063284N​
LS(MW) L. ROBERTS RN D259735B​
POAET(AV) D. F. SHEARS RN D259793X​
LT N. J. SMIT RN D259856V​
CPOAET(M) S. T. SMITH RN D259855E​
POWS(AWT) D. T. SMITH RN D258796C​
LT L. K. SPEED RN P063287M​
CPOMA L. J. THOMPSON RN W148201N​
CSGT V. VALEMEI RM P062848A​
POAET(AV) N. A. J. WATLING RN D259796W​
LCPL M. D. WILKINSON RM P062583H​
SGT R. D. WILMOTT RM P058362R​

Congratulations to all recipients.
Not one submariner on the MSM list, how strange?

Sent from my ELE-L09 using Tapatalk
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (3 March 2020):

www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62934/supplement/4030

The following has been awarded the 6th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) M. J. HULONCE RNR A000457W​
The following has been awarded the 5th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) J. R. PIKE RNR A008561R​
The following have been awarded the 4th clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) R. L. FLETCHER RNR B007001X​
LT CDR(SCC) P. J. LEWIS RNR A008126E​
LT CDR(SCC) D. M. PRITCHARD RNR A007362B​
LT(SCC) D. K. WILLIAMS RNR A008480R​
The following have been awarded the 1st clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CSGT(SCC) G. L. BAYLISS RMR B904498E​
LT(CCF) M. E. BRYANT RNR G901033A​
SLT(SCC) O. L. CHAMBERS RNR A009773X​
CPO(SCC) P. R. CLAXTON RNR B905866N​
LT(SCC) T. EXCELL RNR A009592E​
LT(SCC) A. W. TAYLOR RNR A009502X​
PO(SCC) S. L. UNDERHAY RNR B906305U​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) P. R. CLAXTON RNR B905866N​
CPO(SCC) O. T. R. COLLIS RNR B908530R​
CAPT(SCC) T. L. KETTLEBOROUGH RNR A009633K​
CPO(SCC) J. L. MARLOW RNR B907712G​
PO(SCC) E. M. RENDLE RNR B907266R​
PO(SCC) B. ROLLS RNR B908461R​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (9 March 2020):

www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62940/supplement/4727

The following has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
WO1INT J. O. PRICE RNR D973929M​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
POAEA(M) S. A. WOODHOUSE RNR D977601U​
LT CDR R. LEWIS QVRM RNR C997155X​
LT CDR C. F. J. WOODMAN RNR V950708K​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR J. COLEY RNR V950710W​
LT I. MILLER RNR D998154Y​
CAPT L. STIRLING RMR P902688E​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
PO L. BURKE RNR 30148780​
CDR S. J. COLLEN RNR V030601Q​
LT CDR N. G. P. McDADE RNR 30151512​
AB P. R. SHEARS RNR 30151770​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (16 March 2020):


The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
CDR S. R. DRYSDALE RN C031982M​
CAPT D. DUTTON OBE RN C031798Q​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
WO1AET(M) D. T. ASHURST RN D202321E​
CDR A. P. BAVERSTOCK RN C039980L​
CAPT C. M. S. BULL RN C032854T​
WO1ET(ME) D. P. CHAPMAN RN D203902R​
CPOET(WE) R. COLLICK RN D203907X​
CPOET(MESM) M. A. FRASER RN D203929Q​
CDR D. GOLDSMITH RN C032941V​
WO2ET(MESM) J. P. HART RN D203941U​
CDRE R. S. HATCHER RN C032844B​
CDR P. R. HOPER RN C032948K​
CPOAET(M) D. A. MAITLAND RN D203961E​
CDRE R. A. MURRISON RN C032970G​
CDR C. R. PALMER RN C039473A​
WO1ET(WESM) C. M. RANDALL RN D204052G​
LT CDR A. W. RHODES RN C039217Y​
WO1ET(MESM) L. S. SMITH RN D204046E​
LT CDR R. A. SYKES RN C032954M​
WO1ET(MESM) D. G. THOMAS RN D204287C​
R ADM R. C. THOMPSON CBE RN C032842T​
CPOET(WESM) R. J. M. TODD RN D203995W​
R ADM J. S. WEALE CB OBE RN C032877C​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
RPO D. W. BINNER RN D221932V​
CPOWS(AWT) I. P. CHERRY RN D235329F​
WO1ET(ME) J. R. CLAPHAM RN D230168Y​
WO2 J. K. COOK RMBS P046459W​
CDR A. J. CRABB RN C037926Q​
CPOLOG(CH) J. M. DEANE RN D227983R​
LT I. M. FRITH RN D235341K​
CDR T. HUTCHINS RN C037939G​
PONA(AH) A. I. LAITY RN D231736U​
CPOLOG(SC) N. MAINSTONE RN D235350L​
CDR J. D. PATTERSON RN C037934A​
MAJ B. SERCOMBE RM P053002J​
POPHOT I. A. SIMPSON RN D235339X​
CDR R. STEADMAN RN C037923R​
CDR D. H. THOMAS RN C037946A​
LT CDR K. M. WALSH RN C037925Y​
CPOLOG(SC) S. J. WARREN RN D235342B​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
LDN L. E. ANDREWS RN W148080Y​
LA(AH) A. ARMSTRONG RN D259992T​
CPL R. D. E. BAMBOROUGH RM P063371Q​
CDR P. R. BARKER RN C041481Y​
CPOET(ME) P. S. BEAGLEY RN D259986R​
SGT G. P. BEECH RM P059079M​
LT CDR C. J. BLACK RN V031249L​
LT CDR K. J. BLACK RN C041482Q​
POAET(AV) D. J. BRAZIL RN D260053T​
LS(D) J. BROADHEAD RN D258246X​
SGT P. BUTTLER RN P063202R​
LMA S. T. CAIRNS RN D255847R​
LT S. E. CAMPBELL RN D260016X​
MAJ A. S. CARNS MC RM N029561Y​
SURG LT CDR B. C. CASTLEDINE RN C041947U​
POAET(M) L. E. CHAMBERS RN D260052C​
SGT P. M. CHARLES RM P059255Y​
CDR S. J. CHARNOCK RN C041339Y​
LT CDR T. S. CHESHIRE RN C041523V​
LT CDR A. E. J. COCKS RN C041484X​
CPOLOG(SC) F. M. H. COLLINS RN W148485E​
POET(CIS) T. R. COOGANS RN D259914M​
CPL D. F. CROFT RM P063319R​
LT CDR S. E. DEWEY RN X027035J​
POMA M. A. EDMONDS RN D259888F​
CPOET(ME E. L. EDWARDS RN W148407X​
LT CDR C. R. FELLOWS RN C041488N​
LT CDR J. P. FITZGIBBON RN C041524M​
POLOG(STD) N. GEORGE RN D260012H​
PO(SEA) D. S. HAMBLING RN D256981B​
LT CDR C. R. HAMMOND RN C041493Y​
CPOET(ME) H. W. HANNAFORD RN D259975H​
POLOG(SC)(SM) J. A. R. HAWKINS RN D260024H​
LT CDR A. G. HENDERSON RN C041495G​
SURG LT CDR T. P. HEROD RN C041948L​
LT CDR M. R. JONES RN C041498F​
LT CDR A. L. KELLEY RN V031233V​
CPL R. D. KING RM P062286B​
LT CDR J. P. LANGFORD RN V031183P​
CPOCT A. P. LATHAM RN D259466P​
LT P. D. LETTINGTON RN C040921S​
LT CDR K. MACRAE RN C041527L​
POAET(M) C. A. MARKHAM RN D259988Y​
LT CDR A. E. MASON RN C041504C​
SGT S. MOON RM P060691W​
CPONN K. A. MORAN RN Y004116G​
LT CDR O. J. MORROW RN C041508S​
CDR G. MULLIS RN C041509J​
SGT C. J. MURPHY RM P063230L​
LET(WE) N. A. NELSON RN D257058R​
POET(WE) D. L. OWEN RN D259950R​
POET(CIS) S. P. PERREE RN D259968P​
CPOET(WE) N. I. POOLE RN D259980T​
POAET(M) D. W. RATCLIFFE RN D259912E​
POAET(M) T. F. RAYSON RN D259979X​
LT A. L. REID RN W148249N​
LT CDR I. H. RICHARDSON RN C038366T​
SGT G. P. ROBINSON RM P063350P​
LT CDR S. P. ROSE RN C041516C​
WO1ET(ME) D. A. SCOTT RN D259965Q​
POLOG(CH) K. D. SCOTT RN D260072M​
PONA(PHOT) N. J. TRYON RN P055981M​
POAET(AV) D. WALKER RN D260071V​
LT CDR D. WASKETT RN C041519B​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 

Union Jack

Midshipman
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (3 March 2020):

www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62934/supplement/4030

The following has been awarded the 6th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) M. J. HULONCE RNR A000457W​
The following has been awarded the 5th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) J. R. PIKE RNR A008561R​
The following have been awarded the 4th clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) R. L. FLETCHER RNR B007001X​
LT CDR(SCC) P. J. LEWIS RNR A008126E​
LT CDR(SCC) D. M. PRITCHARD RNR A007362B​
LT(SCC) D. K. WILLIAMS RNR A008480R​
The following have been awarded the 1st clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CSGT(SCC) G. L. BAYLISS RMR B904498E​
LT(CCF) M. E. BRYANT RNR G901033A​
SLT(SCC) O. L. CHAMBERS RNR A009773X​
CPO(SCC) P. R. CLAXTON RNR B905866N​
LT(SCC) T. EXCELL RNR A009592E​
LT(SCC) A. W. TAYLOR RNR A009502X​
PO(SCC) S. L. UNDERHAY RNR B906305U​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) P. R. CLAXTON RNR B905866N​
CPO(SCC) O. T. R. COLLIS RNR B908530R​
CAPT(SCC) T. L. KETTLEBOROUGH RNR A009633K
CPO(SCC) J. L. MARLOW RNR B907712G​
PO(SCC) E. M. RENDLE RNR B907266R​
PO(SCC) B. ROLLS RNR B908461R​

Congratulations to all recipients.
Interested to know more about the underlined appointment, given that the Service Number looks kosher relative to others with an SCC RNR, rather than an RM, listing.

Jack
 

BARNEYRNSM

War Hero
Interested to know more about the underlined appointment, given that the Service Number looks kosher relative to others with an SCC RNR, rather than an RM, listing.

Jack
In fact thinking about it, could have done what I did,from LT(CCF) RNR to LT(SCC) RNR, I already had my CFM from service with the ACF, then accumulated with CCF and SCC got my bar, should have had two but details of my early ACF service were lost, all alongside a full career in the RN up to 2008.
 

Union Jack

Midshipman
In fact thinking about it, could have done what I did,from LT(CCF) RNR to LT(SCC) RNR, I already had my CFM from service with the ACF, then accumulated with CCF and SCC got my bar, should have had two but details of my early ACF service were lost, all alongside a full career in the RN up to 2008.
Thanks for the thought, Barney, although the officer in question is shown as a four-striper (SCC) RNR with a Service Number starting with an A? I thought the only Captain was Captain Sea Cadets.

Jack
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (6 April 2020):

www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62968/supplement/7123

The following has been awarded the 4th Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR C. KING RNR C993717T​
The following have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
CDR K. BOYLE RNR C998038N​
POINT D. HUGHES RNR D974981F​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LH T. J. BALDERSTON RNR D977626L​
LT CDR R. CHAMPION RNR D998005K​
LH P. DONNELLY RNR D997885C​
LT CDR J. M. SPRING RNR C997274K​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR D. A. MURPHY RNR C035981Y​
CPOINT C. WHITEMAN RNR P902681Q​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
POAET(M) L. N. ANTONIUY RNR D215089N​
SGT D. M. BINNIE RMR 30009111​
AB D. J. BRADSHAW RNR 30109918​
CPONA(AH) G. JOHNSON RNR D174946T​
CPOWS(AWW) G. Q. KAUNHOVEN RNR D138633S​
LT CDR G. LLOYD RD RNR C984353X​
LT CDR J. J. OVENS RNR C026282K​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
R The Quarterdeck 0
Naval_Gazer Current Affairs 2
Naval_Gazer The Fleet 15

Similar threads


New Posts

Top