Latest Awards of LS&GC, MSM, VRSM, etc

Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (16 September 2019):


The following have been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) A. R. FREESTONE RNR A008736H​
LT CDR(SCC) J. H. VANNS RNR A008428S​
The following have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT (CCF) P. G. H. BAKER RNR G900450Q​
LT(SCC) T. W. PLUMMER RNR A008261L​
CPO(SCC) J. A. PORTER RNR B009428K​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT (CCF) P. G. H. BAKER RNR G900450Q​
LT CDR(SCC) J. L. BEDDOW RNR A009277V​
CHAPLAIN(SCC) B. BERNARD RNR R000156C​
LT(SCC) B. W. CARR RNR A009189C​
WO2(SCC) C. D. CORK RNR B902253C​
CAPT(SCC) P. B. EDWARDS RMR A009580E​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(CCF) P. G. H. BAKER RNR G900450Q​
LT(SCC) K. L. CEA RNR A009538X​
LT CDR(CCF) G. LAWSON RNR G900840W​
LT CDR(CCF) G. POULET-BOWDEN RNR G900927U​
PO(SCC) D. A. RUMNEY RNR B905921F​
CPO(SCC) A. SCOTT RNR B905799V​
LT CDR(SCC) M. STYLES RNR A009343W​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
CHAPLAIN(SCC) E. F. HOOKINS RNR R000208C​
SLT(SCC) A. J. MORGAN RNR A009583D​
SLT(SCC) P. RITCHIE RNR AV00090A​
SLT(SCC) N. T. SOMERVILLE RNR A009858N​
PO(SCC) J. B. B. WAKE RNR B908236J​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (1 October 2019):


The following has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
CPOAEM(M) B. ROWARTH RNR D975879U​
The following has been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
MAJ A. C. MASON RD RMR N980191V​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR A. R. BAINES RNR C038210Q​
LT CDR R. W. McKEE RNR C040569T​
LT D. R. MELHUISH RNR 30119292​
LT C. H. R. PERRETT RNR 25185440​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (15 October 2019):

The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 2 Clasps
CDR M. A. TREANOR RN C026531M​
The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
POWS(AWT) S. P. TOOGOOD RN D227634Q​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
POAEM(AV) M. A. BAWN RN D202710U​
POAET(M) F. CAMPBELL RN D202713T​
CAPT D. C. FOLLINGTON RN C038012L​
CSGT P. M. LUFORD RMBS P037049E​
CDR S. W. METCALF RN C038977N​
WO1AET S. MICHIE RN D202726K​
WO1(D) J. S. RAVENHILL RN D202798P​
LT CDR J. R. WILKINSON RN C040519G​
POAET(AV) C. B. WILLIAMS RN D202732M​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
MAJ S. B. DACK MBE RM P050330A​
CPONN D. A. NEWMAN RN Y004121S​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
LT S. R. BEACHAM RN V031317U​
SGT G. P. BUIST RM P061355G​
LCPL R. E. J. CLARKE RM P059257G​
PONN A. P. COOPER RN D258996P​
SURG CAPT E. CROWSON RN V031127A​
CPOMT(RAD) M. W. CUDMORE RN 25188867​
WO2ET(MESM) J. DOUGHERTY RN D251972C​
PONA(SE) M. G. DOYLE RN D246016Y​
SURG LT CDR C. J. JONES RN V031126J​
PONA(AH) C. T. K. LANSDOWNE RN D254770R​
CPO(MW) A. L. OSBORNE RN D257371S​
MAJ C. PAYNE RM N029781V​
LT COL D. C. J. PENNEFATHER RM N029589P​
CPONA(AC) N. A. PHILLIPS RN W147855G​
CSGT R. S. ROGERS RM P062089N​
PONA(AH) D. A. SLESSER RN D257155L​
PONN C. STEELE RN W148169E​
LSC C. S. STERRY RN W148188X​
LT G. STOREY RN D257180G​
SURG CDR M. TAYAL MBE RN C041924L​
LET(WESM) J. C. WILDE RN D260077T​
SGT P. D. WOFFENDEN RMBS P055531B​
POET(WE) V. E. WOODHALL RN W147138R​
SURG LT CDR A. J. WRIGLEY RN C039820N​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (22 October 2019):


The following has been awarded the 6th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) S. F. WOODWARD RNR A006590N​
The following has been awarded the 5th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) H. E. CHESWORTH RNR A008280E​
The following has been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
SLT(SCC) K. J. STONE RNR A009349U​
The following has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
PO(SCC) C. HURST RNR B009152J​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) J. GALLOWAY RNR B008085W​
PO(SCC) C. HURST RNR B009152J​
LT(SCC) D. A. SMITH RNR A008694L​
LT(SCC) D. M. WHITE RNR A008928K​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
PO(SCC) P. BRAKE RNR B906242W​
PO(SCC) C. G. COOKE RNR B906131U​
LT CDR(SCC) J. M. GORMAN RNR A009365P​
PO(SCC) C. HURST RNR B009152J​
SLT(SCC) A. V. SMITH RNR A010015F​
WO2(SCC) N. R. WALSH RNR B905666B​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) A. GITTENS RNR A009106P​
CPO(SCC) A. M. KILLWORTH RNR B907798T​
CPO(SCC) N. P. WAYLEN RNR B904243Y​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (5 November 2019):


The following have been awarded the 4th Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR S. B. CLARK RNR V951350M​
CPONEI D. S. McCONNELL RNR 30101160​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
CDR M. HANKEY RD RNR C993669U​
POWS(AWW) A. N. JACOBS RNR D976621K​
LT CDR S. D. G. MILLS RNR C035939S​
LT CDR D. NOAKES RD RNR C993740G​
CDR A. PALMER RD RNR C990980E​
LH L. PARKER RNR D977185G​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
PO(MW) J. CAREY RNR 30119834​
WO1(CARADV) A. C. CORNISH RNR P037162T​
2LT T. DAVIES RMR 30094389​
CPO(CARADV) L. C. FAULKNER RNR W137150A​
LT R. HOLOHAN RNR 30119839​
WO1(WTR) M. J. HUGHES RNR D127666D​
AB L. D. IRWIN RNR 30107392​
CPO(CARADV) D. JONES RNR D213375W​
AB I. KERR RNR 30105407​
LH S. J. LUTON RNR 30122840​
WO1(CARADV) W. PRIDEAUX RNR D198441P​
AB C. R. RAEBURN RNR D251984C​
LCPL D. S. SLATTERY RMR P058579K​
PO(CARADV) I. SUMMERSON RNR D207489F​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (11 November 2019):


The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
LT CDR L. M. WILSON-CHALON RN C034425X​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CDRE I. G. ANNETT RN C031859FWO1ET(MESM) S. J. BAXTER RN D202204A​
LT CDR G. BILSON RN D202094U​
V ADM K. E. BLOUNT CB OBE RN C031931J​
CAPT R. C. BOWBRICK RN C031844G​
LT CDR R. A. BOYES RN C031932A​
CAPT I. G. BRECKENRIDGE OBE RN C031890D​
CPOAEA(R ) J. BREWER RN D202096C​
R ADM M. P. BRIERS RN C031839V​
CDR M. A. BUCHAN-STEELE RN C031820G​
CPOET(MESM) P. CARPENTER RN D202099B​
CAPT C.R. CLOUGH RN C031734V​
CPOMEM(M)(SM) T. W. COGLEY RN D179555T​
CDRE A. CREE RN C031861S​
CDR A. CUMMINGS RN C031840R​
CDR J. DIBLE RN C031934H​
CPOET(MESM) A. EVANS RN D202117X​
CPOET(MESM) R. FIFE RN D202268U​
V ADM C. R. S. GARDNER CBE RN C031770A​
WO1ET(ME) A. HEATON RN D202275N​
V ADM N. W. HINE CB RN C031981V​
WO1ET(MESM) W. J. KELLY RN D202306B​
V ADM B. J. KEY CBE RN C031724D​
R ADM J. M. L. KINGWELL CBE RN C031725U​
CAPT R. E. T. KISSANE RN C031872B​
CDRE G. T. LITTLE OBE RN C031876R​
CDR N. MEREDITH RN C031778F​
CAPT P. S. PARVIN RN C031883K​
CDR J. Q. PHILO RN C031882T​
CDR D. C. RICH RN C031899A​
CPOET(WESM) B. C. SHARKEY RN D202190X​
CAPT I. S. STACE RN C031857X​
CDR P. TEBBET RN C031920A​
CDRE M. J. WAINHOUSE RN C031916F​
CDRE M. J. WILLIAMS OBE RN C031856G​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOET(MESM) S. BARNES RN D224128M​
MAJ M. H. BELL RM P052834W​
PO(SEA) G. C. CHARLESWORTH RN D235187Q​
CPOMA D. M. DEMPSEY RN D235188G​
CSGT D. W. EDWARDS RMBS P046550T​
CAPT C. A. EVANS RN C037888J​
LT CDR M. GEE RN C041866U​
WO2 M. S. HAIGH RM P052848E​
BRIG M. J. A. JACKSON DSO RM N029098X​
CDR D. M. JONES RN C037899S​
COL P. M. KELLY RM N029099P​
CPOAET(AV) S. R. LARGENT RN D236658R​
CDR C. LING RN C037900H​
CDR D. L. McCLEMENT RN C037896T​
LT CDR D. J. MORLEY RN D235169N​
LT COL D. P. NICHOLSON RM N029116U​
LT COL S. I. O’HERLIHY MBE RM N029112E​
WO2 J. A. PARKINSON RMBS P046557H​
CSGT S. PYOTT RM P051746J​
CAPT D. G. RAE RN C037889A​
CDR R. T. REES RN C037906F​
CPOET(WE) S. P. RILEY RN D222073K​
WO2 A. M. SCOTT RM P052864Y​
CDR B. R. STAFFORD RN C037903G​
CAPT M. G. WEITES RMBS P046560L​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
POET(ME) L. T. ALGAR RN D256753U​
POET(WE) D. M. ALLEN RN D254158B​
CSGT I. J. BAGNALL RM P057030G​
LT CDR E. J. BARHAM RN C041428J​
SGT A. J. BARLOW RM P058167L​
POLOG(WTR) M. A. BATES RN W148291U​
LT CDR T. O. BECKER RN C041427S​
RPO L. D. BEDDINGTON RN D254819C​
LT CDR B. C. H. BENNETT RN C041367T​
LT CDR P. R. BETTS RN C041368K​
CSGT A. BIRD RM P060945F​
LT CDR D. P. P. BOOTH RN C041372E​
PO(SEA) S. J. BORUM RN W148293C​
POWS(TSM) P. J. BRIDLE RN D258212F​
MAJ C. J. BURR RM N029679Q​
CPOET(WE) L. C. CARR RN W148033L​
CSGT J. J. CAULFIELD RM P062703F​
CPOET(ME) M. R. CHRISTIE RN D259174T​
CDR S. J. CHURCH MBE RN C041374M​
MAJ D. W. D. CLARKE RM N029681C​
CPO(D) L. N. COCKERTON RN D259350F​
CHPLN A. S. CORNESS RN C041930N​
POLOG(WTR)(SM) M. B. CORNISH RN D259294W​
MAJ R. F. G. COTTRELL RM N029682T​
LT COL S. T. COX RM N029683K​
LT CDR M. J. COX RN C041377L​
POAET(M) J. CULLUM RN D259260E​
LT CDR B. J. DANDO RN C041378C​
MUSN Z. DAVIES RMBS P063936N​
LT CDR J. S. A. DAVIES RN C041379T​
MAJ O. W. DENNING RM N029686J​
LREG C. A. DICKINSON RN P063938V​
LT COL S. J. DINSMORE RM N029688R​
MAJ L. DISNEY RM N029689H​
CDR C. P. DIX MBE RN V031214C​
CPL M. E. DRAKE RM P062869B​
MAJ C. J. EDEN RM N029690D​
POET(CIS) D. P. ELLIOTT RN D259417T​
LT CDR T. W. EVANS RN C041381F​
SGT D. FINLAY RM P062331B​
LT CDR A. FLANNIGAN RN C041383N​
LT CDR L. B. FLATT RN C041429A​
MAJ P. M. FORREST RM N029693C​
LT CDR R. FOWLER RN C041385V​
LT CDR C. A. FREDRICKSON RN V031216K​
SURG LT CDR R. L. FRY-HARRIS RN V031129H​
LT CDR R. J. E. GARNER RN C041386M​
SGT E. GEORGIOU RM P059037K​
MAJ O. W. J. GRAY RM N029697S​
SGT P. A. GRUNDY RM P062874M​
LT CDR I. W. GUILD RN C041387D​
SGT J. D. GUNN RMBS P063941Y​
SGT A. HALL RMBS P063942Q​
LSC J. A. HAMMOND RN D259058F​
CSGT S. R. HAMMOND RM P062963W​
MAJ E. W. HANDS RM N029698J​
CPL C. HAUGHTON RM P056573X​
CSGT R. L. HAYDEN RM P054018T​
SURG LT CDR A. H. HENDERSON RN C041939K​
LT CDR R. H. HEYWOOD RN C041390G​
LT CDR R. M. HOLBURT RN C041392P​
MNE R. D. HOLGATE RM 25121108​
WO2ET(MESM) C. M. HORSLEY RN D259176B​
LT CDR J. K. A. HOWE RN C041393F​
POWS(AWT) A. P. HUGHES RN D259214H​
POET(ME) S. L. J. JONES RN D259282W​
LT CDR D. P. JONES RN C041426B​
POAET(AV) T. KEARNS RN D259281F​
LMA L. G. KIRK RN P062969U​
WO1AET D. J. LAITY RN D257262X​
LT CDR D. A. LEE RN C041396E​
LT H. LEE RN W148300Q​
POET(WE) C. H. LEWIS RN D259172L​
POET(WE) S. P. LEWIS RN 25189154​
CDR M. J. L. LISTER RN C041397V​
CDR N. J. LONDON RN C041398M​
MAJ L. MARSHALL RM N029708V​
SGT B. J. D. McDONOGH RM P062879T​
POET(CIS) S. McEWAN RN D253356L​
SGT G. J. G. MORRIS RM P062682K​
CPO(SEA) P. A. MORS RN D259330V​
MAJ A. J. NIXON RM N029711Y​
LT L. A. OLDRIDGE RN W148256G​
SGT A. J. PLATT RMBS P063955G​
POWS(SSM) L. RILEY RN D258724X​
SURG LT CDR M. W. ROBINSON RN C041943E​
POLOG(WTR)(SM) J. S. ROBSON RN D259346L​
LT R. J. ROUTLEDGE RN D259155A​
MAJ R. J. E. SAYER RM N029694T​
MAJ T. SCOTT RM N029716F​
LT CDR S. C. S. SCOTT RN V031195P​
CSGT M. P. SEYMOUR RM P062351L​
LT CDR L. M. SHERIDAN-BROWNE RN Y004109N​
LT CDR E. SLAYMAN RN V031222M​
CSGT M. J. SMITH RMBS P063960S​
LT L. M. SMITH RN C041416J​
LT CDR C. K. STEVENS RN C041418R​
LT CDR S. R. TAYLOR RN C041419H​
LT CDR R. D. THOMAS RN C041421U​
PONA(SE) C. P. TIMLIN RN D257542T​
LT CDR J. J. S. TOOR RN C036916D​
CSGT M. J. TOVEY RM P056261S​
CPL S. J. TUPMAN RM P062305P​
LT R. VINCENT-SPALL RN D259157H​
PO(D) C. J. WAGHORN RN D256742L​
LT COL R. WALLER RM N029722H​
LT CDR J. WALLINGTON-SMITH RN C041422L​
POACMN(ASW) A. J. WEBSTER RN D259322L​
WO1ET(ME) N. P. WELLS RN D259159Q​
PO(SR) N. D. WEST RN D252385C​
CPOCT C. G. D. WHYTE RN D250236Y​
SGT C. A. WILLIAMS RM P062995G​
LT CDR C. K. WILSON RN C041425K​
LT J. R. WYATT RN D259183U​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (3 December 2019):


The following has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR J. HUGHES RNR V990301E​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR A. J. LEVINE RNR C997296C​
CPOAEA(L) M. A. NURCOMBE RNR D977605K​
CDR E. J. C. SQUIRE RNR V950570P​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR E. J. C. CROSS RNR V950570P​
POAET(L) R. P. HAFFERTY RNR D241467D​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
POMTO D. J. LAVERY RNR D201541G​
AB S. T. NELSON RNR 30122973​
LT E. J. C. SQUIRE RNR V950570P​
LT T. R. WILLIAMS RNR 30118143​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
MAJ C. J. HEARN CCF P043510Q​
LT G. POULET CCF G901037Q​
LT CDR G. J. BURNELL CCF G901268V​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (10 December 2019):


The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 2 Clasps
CDR L. C. HARDY RN C027861P​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
LT CDR G. ALLISON RN C035923C​
CDRE D. N. BONE RN C031978S​
WO1COXN(SM) I. J. BROWN RN D203443K​
WO1LOG(WTR) I. K. BURKE RN D203145M​
WO1(PW) M. A. BURTON RM P043871R​
LT CDR A. M. CLARKSON RN C040115S​
CPOAEM( R) P. N. DIXON RN D193935G​
LSTD P. J. GROVE RN D203352S​
CAPT S. HOLT OBE RN C031985L​
WO1ET(WE) K. M. JOHNSON RN D203181R​
LT CDR I. W. KIFF RN C040121U​
WO1ET(WESM) R. A. LAIRD RN D203332H​
CPOET(CIS) P. NORBURN RN D202070U​
WO1NA(AC) M. PILBEAM RN D203315W​
CPOAEM(M) D. L. TURNER RN D203095F​
WO1(D) K. N. WILKINS RN D203243X​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
WO1 W. I. CALLISTER RM P052882B​
PO(SEA) S. W. CAMPBELL RN D235273B​
CPOWS(UW) K. J. GALLIE RN D235239E​
LT M. HAYES RN D220509P​
WO1MA(SM) D. J. PATERSON RN D235251J​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOAET(M) M. S. ADAMS RN D250029T​
POLOG(WTR) P. R. AMSDON RN D259519U​
SURG CDR D. J. C. ANGUS RN C041940F​
LT CDR M. BARTLETT RN V031068S​
LCH D. BLASBY RN D259468W​
POAET(AV) B. A. BORMAN RN D251604H​
SGT K. BOWIE RM P056325G​
CPOET(CISSM) M. J. BROCKBANK RN D259377E​
CPOCT L. D. BUGBY RN D254063T​
POLOG(SC) M. H. CONSTABLE RN W148166F​
CPO (R) S. K. COOK RN D153480M​
POET(ME) S. A. CROSS RN D259470J​
LS(AWW) A. L. CROWDER RN D257607Y​
SGT I. D. DALTON RM P062868K​
PONA(SE) P. A. DAVID RN D255980Q​
POET(ME) M. A. DICKSON RN D259249R​
MNE P. J. DOLBY RM P058810P​
POET(CIS) S. J. GARLAND RN D259457N​
POLOG(WTR) J. C. GASKELL RN D253055P​
LT R. P. GEORGE RN D259428C​
LS(UW) G. L. GHENT RN D259503E​
SGT N. A. GODLEY RM P063064R​
CPOET(WE) M. N. GRANT RN D254652V​
CPOMA(SM) O. M. GREEN RN D259359C​
CPOCT S. GRIEVE RN D259424M​
POWS(UW) C. GRIFFITHS RN D255488D​
LS(D) R. A. HAIGH RN D254407D​
CPOET(ME) A. HALLAM RN D259395G​
PONA(SE) N. J. HARROWER RN W145832J​
PODN J. A. HIBBERT RN W147767N​
LACMN J. D. HILL RN 25179371​
POET(WESM) D. R. A. HODGKINSON RN D244661B​
AB(SSM) D. S. HOLLETT RN D259345U​
LAET(M) J. C. HOPKINS RN D259391R​
CPL D. J. HUME RM P062675R​
PO(SEA) S. C. HURST RN D259548F​
POAET(M) E. L. JANOWSKI RN W148352K​
LS(AWT) K. L. JONES RN W148360U​
LAET(M) P. A. KING RN D231568S​
LT D. KIRTON RN D259564A​
LS(SEA) I. P. KIVELL RN D236151K​
POMA C. LALE RN W148145E​
SGT J. G. LAVERY RM P062878C​
LT CDR R. J. LEE RN D259623H​
WO2ET(MESM) G. V. MACK RN D259496R​
WO2 C. McGONNELL RM P063047F​
CPOET(ME) B. J. J. MILLS RN 25163118​
LT CDR A. L. MISIAK RN V031063L​
PO(HM) C. R. MORRIS RN D259033P​
CPOET(MESM) P. MUSGROVE RN D258535U​
PO(MW) L. C. NELSON RN D259526N​
LAET(M) J. J. NUTLAND RN D249207T​
CPOET(ME) C. J. O’CALLAGHAN RN D259557G​
CPOMA(SM) L. G. PALMER RN D259393Y​
POET(ME) C. J. R. PARKER RN D259585B​
LET(CIS) M. S. R. PETERSON RN D255920L​
CPOWS(AWW) D. PHIPPS RN D254964B​
SLT R. J. PITT RN D251982U​
POAET(AV) C. POPPERWELL RN D240020B​
CPOCT D. T. POTTER RN D259423V​
LS(MW) T. J. PURSLOW RN D239909K​
LCH P. A. RUNDLE RN D214330Q​
LSC V. J. SCOTT RN D255153P​
CHPLN C. N. SHIMMEN RN P054211R​
POET(ME) K. A. SILK RN D259482J​
CPOLOG(SC)(SM) D. A. SLATER RN D256959E​
SGT O. J. SMITH RM P063040R​
POWS(EW) D. SMITH RN D256223A​
LA(SE) D. P. STELLOO RN D248966R​
POET(ME) J. M. STOREY RN D256472H​
CPL V. S. TAROGI RM P062579N​
CPOET(CISSM) C. A. TAYLOR RN D239504E​
LS(D) M. C. TAYLOR RN D254355P​
SGT R. R. TAYLOR RM P062900T​
LT C. L. TEELING RN W148018H​
CSGT J. C. TORRY RM P063091U​
POAET(AV) A. WALKER RN D259490T​
PO(MW) D. J. WATSON RN D245414V​
LT K. A. WATTERS RN D259474Y​
POLOG(WTR) S. L. WEIR RN W148314X​
POOM(AWT) D. WHITE RN D231567B​
CPOAET(AV) M. J. WILKES RN D259325K​
CPOMT(ODP) E. L. WILKINS RN W148058C​
LCH P. G. WILLIAMS RN D258709U​
CPOET(WE) A. R. WILSON RN D246469J​
LSTD D. P. Y. YU RN D259280P​
Amendment - The following entry is a correction to Supplement 62797
The following has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
WO1(D) J. S. RAVENHALL RN D202798P​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 

Dusty70

War Hero
Russia's only aircraft carrier catches fire, with seven sailors injured and captain missing as blaze breaks out during repairs
  • The Admiral Kuznetsov caught fire today while in dock at Murmansk port, Russia
  • Seven sailors were injured in fire and Captain Viktor Izmailov 'unaccounted for'
  • Emergency services said the cause of the fire was 'welding' in the 'power section'

Don't need to fight them - they sink themselves
 

WreckerL

War Hero
Super Moderator
Russia's only aircraft carrier catches fire, with seven sailors injured and captain missing as blaze breaks out during repairs
  • The Admiral Kuznetsov caught fire today while in dock at Murmansk port, Russia
  • Seven sailors were injured in fire and Captain Viktor Izmailov 'unaccounted for'
  • Emergency services said the cause of the fire was 'welding' in the 'power section'

Don't need to fight them - they sink themselves
I think you've got the wrong thread ;)
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (6 January 2020):


The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR M. GORAM RNR C997229E​
POLOG(SC) S. JOHNSON RNR D997766Q​
LT CDR M. WILCOCKSON RNR X990264K​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT N. DUKE RNR 30024834​
LT CDR E. L. K. DZAMEH RNR 30152619​
LT CDR K. JACQUES RNR V950769F​
CDR B. RAMSAY RD RNR C993514H​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
POINT S. R. CLARE RNR 30123988​
CPO(SEA) D. D. HEAL RNR 30098133​
The following has been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR D. J. BRADFORD RNR A001433R​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
PO(SCC) M. E. BOURGAIZE RNR B907726P​
LT(CCF) P. R. SUMMERS RNR G901124S​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (14 January 2020):


The following Royal Naval and Royal Marines personnel have been awarded the Meritorious Service Medal
WO1MA(SM) J. D. ABBOTT RN D242043Y​
CPOSET S. ANNISON RN W141950B​
WO1MEM(M) P. BELL RN D229743Y​
WO1(ACMN) R. A. BYRNE RN D203780L​
WO1 D. CAMPBELL RM P052028W​
WO1 P. J. DEWHURST RM P052091E​
WO1LOG(STD) K. J. DUNLOP RN D217666E​
CPOWS(TSM) A. GLOVER RN D235606C​
WO2 R. P. GRIFFIN RM P050664X​
WO1(MW) S. P. HARVEY RN D231339U​
WO2 M. A. HOLT RM P046896R​
SGT J. JACKSON RM P054111X​
CPOWEM(O) R. A. JOHNSON RN D182682Y​
WO1WS(AWT) M. F. KERLIN RN D213536F​
WO1ET(ME) B. W. LLOYD RN D222960K​
WO1AET J. G. MORRIS RN D218390X​
WO1ET(WESM) R. MORRISON RN D206171H​
WO2 N. PERKINS RM P046064J​
CPOAEA(M) P. E. ROBERTS RN D161786W​
CPO(D) W. T. SHARP MBE RN D190784G​
WO1MA N. P. WALSH RN D214568K​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
WO1MEM(M) D. L. ASHTON RN D203514S​
WO1ET(ME) P. S. BROWN RN D203516A​
WO1ACMN R. A. BYRNE RN D203780L​
WO1AET N. COPELAND RN D203621E​
CPONA(AC) D. R. DARCY-LEIGH RN D203641P​
POWS(TSM) D. P. DAVIES RN D203638L​
LT CDR G. G. HEAP RN C040625C​
POWS(AWT) D. HOLLAND RN D203786J​
LT CDR T. P. O’BRIEN RN C040509P​
PO(D) N. R. PATTERSON RN D173822F​
CDR M. STANNARD RN C032801H​
WO1ET(ME) N. J. SUMMERS RN D203537B​
LT CDR S. A. TOONE RN C039225J​
CDR T. J. TYACK RN C032813H​
CDRE R. C. VITALI RN C032826Y​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
LT D. CLAYTON RN D235289R​
CPOWS(EW) S. L. GOULD RN W142453C​
CPOET(WE) S. J. HAGUE RN D235301Q​
LET(WE) B. D. HEENAN RN D205856P​
SURG CDR S. R. SCHOFIELD RN V030801C​
CPOWS(AWW) D. P. TEAHAN RN D225213B​
POET(CIS) C. A. WALSH RN D235306W​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CDR M. W. ADAM RN C041432D​
SGT L. A. ADAMS RM P063097S​
LT CDR O. R. B. AYERS RN C041433U​
POAET(M) K. G. BAKER RN D259851P​
SURG LT CDR A. L. BARNES RN V031130D​
CPL M. E. BARRETT RM P063102X​
PONA(AH) L. W. CAMPBELL RN 30063819​
SGT M. P. CARTER RM P062864U​
POLOG(CH) A. M. CHAPMAN RN D254190Q​
CDR C. A. COLLINS RN C041435C​
LT CDR S. J. COLLINS RN C041437K​
CPOWS(AWT) S. P. CONNOLLY RN D256695D​
LCH A. N. COPELAND RN D259093T​
LT CDR H. DAVIES RN V031223D​
POWS(SSM) O. W. DONNELLY RN D259669A​
DN N. DRAUNIBAKA RN W148132N​
CPO(HM) C. J. EDMONDS RN D259710K​
CPONA(AH) A. EVANS RN D245351X​
POET(MESM) C. FIELD RN D259713J​
LT CDR W. J. FLEGG RN C041384E​
LT CDR J. H. G. FLETCHER RN C041440N​
PORNW A. L. FOSTER RN W148141P​
LCH D. P. GOODCHILD RN D259799V​
SGT L. C. HARTLEY RM P063118N​
PO(HM) C. M. HASTINGS RN D259634R​
CSGT N. D. HIPKINS RM P063164K​
POET(CIS) M. J. HITCHCOCK RN D259804B​
POAET(M) J. P. HOLDING RN D230295V​
CPL B. J. HOLLINGWORTH RM P063121R​
LT CDR S. HORTON RN C039387P​
LT S. M. HUMPHRIES RN D259850X​
PONA(AH) M. R. HUNTER RN D256090L​
CPL B. W. JENKINS RM P063122H​
LT R. A. W. KENCHINGTON RN C041443M​
LT CDR A. J. KNIGHT RN C041444D​
POET(CIS) S. D. LISTER RN D259640T​
SGT G. J. MARCHANT RM P063126X​
LT CDR D. MASON RN C041475W​
LT CDR K. M. McCULLOUGH RN X027033B​
LT CDR K. M. MUIR RN V031224U​
PO(SEA) M. C. O’HAGAN RN W148389B​
LSC(SM) J. W. OSBORN RN D259636Y​
LRO(G) J. OUSALICE RN D160658P​
CPOET(MESM) S. P. RAINEY RN D256544G​
LT CDR J. R. REID RN C041446L​
LT CDR D. ROBERTS RN C041447C​
CPL J. ROBERTS RMBS P055518F​
POET(CISSM) M. C. ROSSALL RN D259775V​
SGT G. SPACEY RM P063138X​
POET(WESM) J. M. STAFFORD RN D259773N​
POAET(M) R. T. STERRY RN D259255T​
POWS(EW) L. D. STOTT RN D259840F​
SGT S. R. J. SUMNER RM P063088R​
POLOG(CH) E. TARR RN W148313G​
CPL I. THOMPSON RM 25189440​
POLOG(SC)(SM) J. L. TRUSCOTT RN D259768C​
LCH S. R. TUCKER RN D259043G​
RPO L. P. UCCELLA RN D259635H​
POMA S. V. USHER RN W148336Q​
PONA(AH) J. S. WALKER RN D259671M​
SGT T. A. WHITE RM P063145R​
POACMN J. A. WHITEHOUSE RN P062654Q​
POET(WESM) J. D. J. WILKINSON RN D252505A​
SURG LT CDR (D) D. S. WILLIAMS RN C039804T​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (3 February 2020):


The following has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
AB P. McELHINNEY RNR D976199U​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR C. H. COMPAIN RNR C040629S​
PO(SEA) R. CRIBB RNR D977528A​
SGT M. HARNESS RMR P901405K​
LT M. RICHARDS RNR C900479F​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR R. W. BURDETT RNR 30104351​
LT A. F. LEE RNR 30102780​
LT M. S. PALMER RNR 8304423K​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (18 February 2020):


The following Royal Naval and Royal Marines personnel have been awarded the Meritorious Service Medal
WO1(HM) T. ANTHONEY RN D224800B​
WO1 M. I. BILLANEY RM P048398V​
WO1ET(ME) A. M. CADWALLADER RN D180625E​
CPOLOG(WTR) B. P. DATH RN D233176S​
CPOLOG(WTR) C. D. DONKIN RN D243280B​
WO2 C. W. DRAINEY RM P053346Y​
WO2 S. DRIVER RM P043369M​
WO1ET(CIS) G. FELLOWS RN D213645A​
WO2 J. M. GARTON RM P046635J​
CPOLOG(SC) D. R. HAMMOND RN D237867Y​
WO2 D. C. JOYCE RM P052277E​
WO1ET(WE) M. KNAPMAN RN D206738N​
WO1 N. P. LEDGER RM P047421J​
WO1ET(WE) S. J. LEWIS RN D222145J​
WO1(AET) I. M. MALTBY RN D208315U​
WO1ET(WE) D. K. McCOY RN D236692N​
WO1LOG(WTR) D. M. NORMINGTON RN D200154E​
WO1LOG(SC) L. REEVES RN D220588M​
WO1 K. P. ROBERTS RM P053271B​
WO1ET(ME) A. P. ROWBOTHAM RN D206181A​
CPOAET(AV) A. K. SHAW RN D228457G​
WO1WS(EW) R. M. SLAUGHTER RN D232461E​
WO1ET(CIS) C. P. STEEDMAN RN D229766H​
WO1 T. J. THACKRAY RM P044788Y​
WO1 J. TWYCROSS RM P051445M​
WO1ET(ME) P. WALKER RN D218689H​
WO1WS(AWT) M. J. WATSON RN D234572V​
The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 2 Clasps
BRIG I. P. HUNTLEY RM N025913Q​
The following has been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal with 1 Clasp
CPOLOG(CH) C. L. SEWELL RN D219592M​
The following has been awarded the 1st and 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
MAJ D. HUNT RM N029390X​
MAJ S. J. KENNEALLY RM N029293D​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOLOG(WTR) G. L. BRADFORD RN D204098Y​
WO2 M. J. ELFVERSON RM P040340W​
CDR S. P. LAWRENCE RN C038238F​
LT CDR S. M. PEARCH RN C038242A​
WO1WS(UW) J. SHARP RN D203822H​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
MAJ W. N. DAVIES RM P052951B​
CPOWS(EW) G. PEARCE RN D234081E​
LT CDR R. D. TURRELL RN D234226T​
The following have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPL R. L. BARTLETT RM P063000W​
CPOET(WE) P. C. CASSIDY RN D257198E​
MNE D. P. CHALLIS RMBS P059834J​
POWS(AWT) S. A. COLLINS RN D259638G​
LT CDR M. R. CULLEN RN D252562F​
POWS(AWW) M. E. DAVIES RN D239321D​
LT P. J. DILLOWAY RN X025323A​
LS(AWT) M. E. DOUGLAS RN D259845M​
POWS(EW) D. F. FOOT-BATTEN RN W148402R​
CPOET(ME) M. F. FULTON RN D259555Y​
LAET M. L. GALLIVER RN D259887P​
POET(CIS) C. GILLHAM RN D251650E​
SGT J. M. GLENN RM P060893R​
SGT M. S. HALLIWELL RM P063218G​
CPL M. J. HARRISON RM P063263M​
POET(CIS) B. R. HOBBS RN D259244K​
SGT R. D. C. JOHNSON RM P063269K​
MNE J. P. KING RM P063945P​
CPL R. LILLEY RM D259677K​
POWS(AWT) P. T. MATTHEWS RN D258825H​
LT W. MELTON RN D259797N​
LMA V. L. MUNT RN W148232G​
POLOG(STD) H. L. NELDER RN W148363T​
LPT A. C. O’DONNELL RN D259721T​
LSC J. Z. OLLIVIERRE RN D255704E​
POAET(AV) L. A. O’NEILL RN D259772W​
LA(AH) A. PASS RN D259868V​
CPL M. P. PYM RM P063956X​
SGT B. J. REES RM P063180E​
LSC F. O. RICHARDS RN D255463M​
POACMN(ASW) M. S. RICHARDSON RN D259874X​
SLT M. J. RILEY RN D258053E​
CPL M. A. ROBERTS RM P063284N​
LS(MW) L. ROBERTS RN D259735B​
POAET(AV) D. F. SHEARS RN D259793X​
LT N. J. SMIT RN D259856V​
CPOAET(M) S. T. SMITH RN D259855E​
POWS(AWT) D. T. SMITH RN D258796C​
LT L. K. SPEED RN P063287M​
CPOMA L. J. THOMPSON RN W148201N​
CSGT V. VALEMEI RM P062848A​
POAET(AV) N. A. J. WATLING RN D259796W​
LCPL M. D. WILKINSON RM P062583H​
SGT R. D. WILMOTT RM P058362R​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 

slim

War Hero
Looks like Levers has been missed orf the list again.
His new DO still does not know how wonderful Levers is :)
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
D Latest Undiscovered Crime awards The Quarterdeck 0
Naval_Gazer Latest Operational Honours & Awards Current Affairs 2
Naval_Gazer Latest LS & GC Awards The Fleet 15
MoD_RSS Government publishes latest R number MoD News 0
soleil Cornish Times: "HMS Raleigh's Wartime Role Remembered As Latest Recruits Prepare To Pass-out On VE Day 75" Bases / Shore Est 1
MoD_RSS UK statement on latest developments in Georgia MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Carlisle City Council becomes latest local authority to join central Local Land Charges Register MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Latest on EU negotiations: 17 March 2020 MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Latest results published in current account customer satisfaction survey MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Latest updates on ministerial appointments: 13 February 2020 MoD News 0
MoD_RSS United Kingdom Security Vetting (UKSV): our latest updates MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Government convenes latest Honda Swindon Taskforce MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Traffic bulletin: A52 bridge closure latest MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Watford Borough Council becomes latest local authority to join Local Land Charges Register MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Latest on RPA payments to farmers and land managers MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Latest phase of work on major Norfolk chalk stream completed MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Geovation welcomes latest set of data innovators MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Dstl announces latest free IP opportunities MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Increase of UK exports to non-EU countries, latest figures show MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Latest from the Pubs Code Adjudicator MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Latest recruits begin their training to be exceptional MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Press release: Welsh projects given the green light to develop the latest battery technology for electric vehicles MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Plants at the heart of the latest call for Darwin Initiative bids MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Qualifications perception survey - latest results released MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Press release: Charities across the UK supporting vulnerable women benefit in latest round of funding from Tampon Tax Fund MoD News 0
MoD_RSS Speech: Latest rocket attacks in Israel, humanitarian situation in Gaza and the status of the Golan Heights MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Banks scored on quality of service: latest results published MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Dstl's latest apprenticeship opportunities are now open MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: IT issues across Ministry of Justice: latest update MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: IT issues across Ministry of Justice: latest update MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Dstl's latest apprenticeship opportunities are now open MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Dstl's latest apprenticeship opportunities are now open MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
B Latest Warfare Officer (Submariner) Pipeline Joining Up - Royal Navy Recruiting 9
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: The Chief Inspector publishes his latest country of origin information report MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Certification Officer: general announcements and latest decisions MoD News 0
MoD_RSS News story: Dstl participates in the latest unmanned systems military exercise - Autonomous Warrior 18 MoD News 0
Similar threads


















































Latest Threads

Top