Latest Awards of LS&GC, MSM, VRSM, etc

Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (6 August 2018)

www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62375/supplement/14020
www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62375/supplement/14021

The following personnel have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPONA(AH) G. ASHE RN D170184E​
WO1ET(MESM) P. W. BENMASAUD RN D197265H​
POET(WE) J. C. DAVIES RN D197439H​
WO1AET C. J. FAIREY RN D197251A​
CPOAEM(L) S. JONES RN D197256G​
CPOMEM(M) P. C. MUSSELWHITE RN D197382M​
The following personnel have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
POET(CIS) M. W. CHAPMAN RN D214824F​
CPO(SEA) J. CLARK RN D234047H​
CPOWS(AWT) A. CRAWFORD RN D216986A​
LWTR P. J. DAVIDSON RN D234662W​
CSGT R. T. H. HEATLEY RM P048062Q​
CPOLOG(WTR) A. H. S. HURLEY RN D234273G​
CPOAEA(M) M. F. LYNCH RN D236551J​
CPOET(ME) M. E. NOBLE RN D234659T​
PO(D) J. L. F. OBRIEN RN D229474M​
CPOACMN(ASW) A. PENROSE RN D227344C​
WO1AET D. J. SMITH RN D236574S​
CPOAET(AV) I. F. SUTTON RN D236559P​
CPOACMN(ASW) D. S. THOMPSON RN D234663N​
POMA J. M. THORNTON RN D234654M​
CSGT N. A. WILLIAMS RM P051793W​
CPOAET(AV) G. WILLIAMS RN D236580U​
The following personnel have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
PONN G. L. ANELLI RN W147550U​
POAET(AV) P. J. APPLETON RN D254508N​
CPL B. O. ARNOLD RM P061744W​
CPL M. P. BADGER RM P061701D​
PO(D) A. I. S. BARLOW RN 30025925​
SGT J. BENTLEY RM P061654V​
CPOCT N. D. BENTLEY RN D256922N​
SGT I. S. BIGLAND RM P060614G​
SGT S. BRAMLEY RM P061657U​
SGT R. BRAY RM P061658L​
POET(CIS) P. V. BROWNE RN D249198X​
CPOET(WESM) J. F. BULLOCH RN D240115J​
POAET(M) C. P. BUNNEY RN D256806A​
POET(WE) S. J. D. CAMERON RN D256350W​
PO(MW) D. M. CARBERY RN D256636Q​
PO( C) M. W. CHAPMAN RN D214824F​
SGT J. CHARLES RM P061711V​
CPOET(ME) R. S. J. CHIVERS RN D256335T​
POLOG(CH) S. E. F. CLARE RN D255194A​
PONA(AH) R. H. P. CLARK RN D249772B​
LAET(M) D. L. COLEMAN RN D256754L​
PO(HM) A. J. COLEMAN-SMITH RN D256926D​
CPL J. D. CRAIG RM P060205G​
POAET(M) M. P. DEADY RN D253085R​
MNE M. R. DODDS RM P061134T​
CPOAET(AV) T. J. DRURY RN D256565H​
AB(SEA) L. EVANS RN W147690H​
PO(SEA) C. M. EVANS RN D256346C​
MNE R. F. FORD RM P061716C​
LS(EW) L. D. FOSTER RN D256847L​
CPL S. GASCOIGNE RM P061757N​
WO1ET(ME) J. M. GEOFROY RN D256833D​
POLOG(WTR) G. GILLILAND RN D256608V​
POPTI K. A. GOOCH RN W147748U​
CPL D. L. GOODE RM P061720W​
PONA(SE) I. D. R. HARRIS RN D256807R​
CPL D. J. HEGGIE RM P059512L​
LWTR R. J. HEWITT RN W147131C​
POET(WE) D. A. M. HILL RN D255872M​
POAET(AV) J. L. E. KAY RN D256797E​
POMA R. KIRK RN D246030L​
POET(WE) P. G. KNIGHT RN D234184W​
POET(MESM) G. LAMBERT RN D216897Q​
LWTR(SM) R. N. LAWRENCE RN D256774V​
CSGT S. LOADER RM P058990W​
POLOG(CH)(SM) K. D. LONGHURST RN D254263F​
PO(HM) A. A. LYE RN D256983J​
CPONA(AC) J. A. MARSHALSEA RN W147791S​
LS(SSM) R. J. McLAVERTY RN D256901M​
SGT T. J. T. MERRICK RM P061684X​
POAET(AV) J. MOORE RN D255797K​
LSTD T. NADAVO RN D256744T​
SGT C. R. NEILL RM P061431A​
LET(WE) G. A. OLIVER RN D251457G​
PONA(SE) C. G. OLIVER RN D240706T​
CPOACMN S. J. PARKIN RN D256273M​
CPOWS(AWW) J. D. PHILLIPS RN D255679P​
LCH N. D. L. PRYER RN D255092Y​
LCPL N. PURJA RM 21171099​
POET(ME) C. S. RABBITT RN D251424F​
CPL J. A. REDMILL RM P061778P​
POET(WE) M. B. REFFELL RN D247080S​
MNE S. D. RILEY RM P061534S​
POET(CIS) M. ROBINSON RN D256711S​
POAET(AV) D. RYAN RN D256592L​
POLOG(CH)(SM) C. J. SCOTT RN D256628F​
CPOMEM(M) A. SCOTT RN D185409V​
AET A. M. SCOTT RN D256969W​
POACMN R. SCULLION RN D256837T​
CPL A. P. SEATON RM P060979X​
POAET(M) A. J. SHARKEY RN D256513N​
CPL A. J. J. SHILTON RM P061781S​
POET(MESM) M. L. SMITH RN D256819R​
CPL M. J. SMITH RM P063673D​
POET(CISSM) M. J. SPEEDIE RN D256622H​
POWS(UW) N. D. STOCKLEY RN D255386C​
LET(ME) R. STROBEL RN D256829J​
LAET(M) M. SUTCLIFFE RN D246918X​
SGT L. J. SUTTON RM P060601Q​
MA M. M. T. TAYLOR RN W147434G​
POMA K. L. TAYLOR RN W146823C​
POET(WESM) A. R. THOMSON RN D256882Y​
SGT J. A. THORNTON RM P061737D​
WO2AET S. J. THORP RN 24678681​
CPOLOG(CH) G. TUACH RN D256576R​
POLOG(WTR) K. A. WALLIS RN W147741F​
PO(MW) D. B. WALTON RN D256600Q​
SGT M. J. D. WESTWOOD RM P061739L​
CPL H. B. WILTON RM P061546S​
The following has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR A. M. BOWN RNR C997676R​
The following has been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR J. SHIPLEY RNR V950641W​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
LT CDR B. St. C. ELLISON RNR V952639Y​
LT G. D. NIBLOCK RNR V950784J​
POLOG(SC) K. WOODS RNR D976653U​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
CPO(CAS) P. CHAPPELL RNR D210247A​
LCPL D. R. LIVINGSTONE RMR 30061268​
LS(INT)(RES) B. J. TAYLOR RNR 30061804​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (20 August 2018)

www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62388/supplement/14936
The following has been awarded the 6th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) D. COLLINS RNR A004924R​
The following have been awarded the 4th Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) D. DERBYSHIRE RNR A008187A​
LT CDR(SCC) M. T. WESTON RNR A008733J​
The following has been awarded the 3rd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT(SCC) M. C. WILLETT RNR A006858E​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
LT CDR(SCC) K. M. FULTON RNR A009175U​
LT CDR(SCC) E. ROBERTS RNR A008983H​
CPO(SCC) N. M. TEMME RNR B008856J​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to Cadet Forces Medal
CPO(SCC) M. P. BLACOE RNR B905365E​
CPO(SCC) J. A. DAVIES RNR B904727W​
LT(SCC) M. S. FITCH RNR A009160V​
CHAPLAIN(SCC) J. L. TEMPLETON RNR R000170C​
CPO(SCC) M. L. WILLIAMS RNR B905364N​
The following have been awarded the Cadet Forces Medal
SGT(SCC) S. P. ALLAN RMR B907751K​
CSGT(SCC) M. R. CANN RMR B907013T​
CPO(SCC) A. P. COOPER RNR B906623C​
SLT(SCC) J. P. DONNELLY RNR A009388X​
PO(SCC) R. FALCK RNR B907840U​
PO(SCC) C. L. FARRELL RNR B906487K​
CPO(SCC) B. T. GOLDSMITH RNR B908101G​
LT CDR(SCC) R. I. HAY RNR A009396H​
CHAPLAIN(SCC) P. JENNINGS RNR R000084C​
PO(SCC) W. J. USHER RNR B907933U​
LT CDR(SCC) G. D. WILKINSON RNR A009526X​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (24 August 2018)

www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62393/supplement/15288
www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62393/supplement/15289

The following personnel have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPOET(ME) A. BOTTOMLEY RN D197986N​
POLOG(CH) S. P. CORT RN D196272G​
WOET(WESM) N. D. CROCKER RN D195396F​
WO1ET(ME) D. W. DICKSON RN D198237H​
WO1ET(ME) R. C. FULLER RN D197068U​
WO1NA(AH) J. P. KEENAN RN D198427C​
WO2ET(WE) S. L. KERR RN D231724U​
POET(CIS) R. S. McMULLAN RN D229250A​
WO1NA(SE) M. C. MORRISON RN D196441A​
CPOET(WE) G. P. NEWCOMBE RN D194489L​
WO1ET(ME) C. D. STEVENS RN D197385L​
WO1ET(WE) M. STEVENSON RN D198276L​
The following personnel have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CSGT D. A. BRACKSTONE RM P051455E​
WO1 B. A. A. BRIDGER MC RM P051960H​
CPOAET(AV) J. W. GUNNEY RN D226221F​
CPOAET(AV) S. A. HAHN RN D236548F​
WO1ET(ME) G. B. HARRIS RN D222359D​
WO2ET(WE) S. L. KERR RN D231724U​
WO1 A. T. LISTER QGM RM P051203X​
POET(CIS) R. S. McMULLAN RN D229250A​
LSTD I. S. MUTCH RN D231063T​
CPOET(WE) C. M. SLEATH RN D232668F​
CSGT A. J. STANGOE RM P050464L​
The following personnel have been awarded the Naval Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
CPL D. R. ANDREW RM P061789X​
LET(MESM) A. A. R. APPLETON RN D252428Q​
CPL D. J. BAINES RM P059193S​
CPL M. T. BANKS RM P061602B​
SGT N. BARKS RM P053098N​
SGT M. G. BELL RM P056323Y​
SGT R. D. BENNETT RM P061653E​
CPOET(ME) G. M. BOHANNAN RN D256437U​
LS(D) W. D. BOWMAN RN D254782R​
POET(WE) E. C. BROWN RN D257108X​
CPL P. B. B. BRYETT RMBS P060869M​
POET(ME) N. A. BURKE RN D255594Y​
SGT M. J. BURLEY RM P061796R​
CPOET(ME) R. C. CHEEL RN D254594E​
LA(AH) G. J. CLAY RN D257114A​
LDN L. L. CONWAY RN W146506L​
CPL J. COTTRELL RM P058487B​
SGT A. J. COUGHTREY RM P060952Y​
CPL W. R. G. DONOHUE RM P061611C​
CSGT D. G. DWYER RM P059505S​
CSGT R. A. DWYER RM P054571B​
SGT M. R. EZARD RM P061805M​
POAET(M) M. P. FILER RN D256852W​
PONA(AH) R. FISHER RN D257170P​
SGT K. G. FRASER RM P054974Y​
CPL D. R. FRASER RM P060040H​
POET(WE) B. J. GILMORE RN 25170803​
WO2ET(MESM) J. M. GRAHAM RN D256877N​
POET(MESM) I. M. R. HENDERSON RN D257103R​
CPOPTI D. D. HERRON RN D251896J​
MNE S. J. HILL RMBS P062901K​
POPHOT A. J. HOARE RN D256034W​
SGT A. P. HOOKWAY RM P061371B​
CPOLOG(CS)(P) L. D. JACKSON RN D214935H​
SGT S. R. LEADBEATER RM P060904U​
CPL R. A. LEWIS MC RM P060000N​
POET(MESM) P. LOGAN RN D257110K​
CPL C. J. LORD RM P059053E​
SGT R. K. LUSTED RM P059754A​
SGT J. S. MARTIN RM P061318L​
CPL P. J. McCANN RM P057223A​
MNE D. T. H. McMURRAY RM P059699H​
SGT J. R. McNAIR RM P061430J​
POLOG(SC)(SM) P. L. B. MELLING RN D257026G​
LCPL M. MUIR RM W147399Y​
POWS(UW) A. OCHILTREE RN D232799S​
CSGT J. PATERSON RM P061479A​
POET(ME) C. H. PHIPPS RN D255744Y​
POLOG(CH) A. K. POWLESLAND RN D255291U​
WO2ET(MESM) J. B. RAYNOR RN D257000Y​
POLOG(SC)(SM) A. RITCHIE RN D251384R​
POAET(M) A. S. ROSE RN D256802K​
LSC K. E. ROWLANDS RN D257024Y​
CPOLOG(SC) D. A. RUTHERFORD RN D256057F​
SGT I. D. SHAW RM P060923N​
SGT M. J. SHEPHERD RM P059235P​
LS(UW) H. SINGH RN D257029F​
MNE A. J. STANGOE RM P050454L​
LS(SEA) N. J. N. SUMMERS RN D255930D​
LS(MW) S. R. B. TAPP RN W147827M​
CPOMA P. TOWERS RN D248761X​
STD M. F. TOWNSLEY RN D256952Q​
LWTR A. W. TSANG RN D248720M​
CSGT R. W. TURNBULL RM P061290B​
STD K. G. TURNER RN 30127406​
SGT W. J. UPCHURCH RM P057997R​
SGT C. R. WADDINGHAM RM P060604P​
CPO(HM) C. E. WAIDE RN W147332F​
CPL L. S. WALKER RM P059599P​
CPL S. P. WARREN RM P059601V​
LS(D) S. W. WHARTON RN D253035E​
CPL B. C. WHITE RM P059542N​
POLOG(STD) S. D. WHITELY RN W147832X​
POET(ME) L. WILLIAMS RN D255388K​
LS(MW) S. WINGATE RN D249051V​
SGT R. S. WOODS RM P061828V​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Latest Royal Navy awards from the London Gazette (3 September 2018)

www.thegazette.co.uk/London/issue/62400/supplement/15732

The following have been awarded the 3rd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
CPOAEA(M) S. PARKINSON RNR W996840Q​
LA(SE) I. J. WHITWHAM RNR D975676J​
LT CDR C. A. YOUNG RNR C997105L​
The following have been awarded the 2nd Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
POAEM(L) S. C. BOTLEY RNR D975863E​
LT CDR C. J. BRYNING RNR C997210Q​
CDR T. W. COPELAND-DAVIS RNR C997204N​
LT COL C. R. S. DARE MBE RMR 547293​
POAEM(M) M. B. J. DENNISON RNR D975877M​
CPOAET(AV) R. G. GAME RNR D975799L​
CPOACMN I. HEWITSON RNR D975835K​
LT CDR R. S. E. HUBBLE RNR C997194B​
CPONA(AH) J. M. LINCOLN RNR D975858T​
CDR D. STIDSTON RNR C997163H​
The following have been awarded the 1st Clasp to the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
CPONA(SE) P. D. ANSCOMB RNR D977668N​
LT CDR M. COYLE RNR C993924Y​
LT CDR I. W. HALLIDAY RNR C991659N​
LT CDR D. W. HOYLE RNR 30152898​
POACMN C. M. HUGHES RNR D977678F​
PO(SEA) J. KINGHAM RNR D976925F​
SC G. P. MORGAN RNR D986732H​
LT A. SEABORN RNR C997312R​
LT CDR P. G. SMITH RNR C997316G​
LT CDR G. A. STUBBS RNR C997286K​
LT CDR J. WEST RNR C900788M​
The following have been awarded the Volunteer Reserves Service Medal
CDR J. C. BARNBROOK RNR C031643D​
AB(MTO) S. CARMAN RNR 30046629​
LT CDR N. J. EALEY RNR C040755X​
PONN S. A. HUDSON RNR 30075372​
LT J. C. OARTON RNR 30051273​
PONA(AH) G. ROBINSON RNR D135195D​
LT L. WAREING RNR 30007806​
LT N. P. WILLING RNR C037248D​
LT CDR M. J. WOODARD RNR 2632000B​

Congratulations to all recipients.
 
Last edited:
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
R The Quarterdeck 0
Naval_Gazer Current Affairs 2
Naval_Gazer The Fleet 15

Similar threads

Latest Threads

New Posts

Top